Troy Hass
6' 4", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 70 | 12.0 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 31 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 76 | 10.3 | 18 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 42 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 12 | 11.5 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 71 | 10.7 | 24 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 43 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.740 |
| 2021 | ARI |
10 | 10 | 47 | 11.5 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 21 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 109 | 13.6 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 45 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.1 | 0.910 |
| Career | 89 | 70 | 385 | 11.7 | 118 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | - | - | 32 | 189 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 27.3 | 3.290 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 9 | 64 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2021 | ARI |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| Career | 89 | 70 | 9 | 64 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 10 | 11.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 9 | 9.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 19 | 10.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 56 | 56 | 56 | 42 | 49 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 65 | 65 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 29 | 83 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 39 | 47 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 63 | 63 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 51 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 46 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 50 | 55 | 51 | 34 | 46 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 79 | 50 | 55 | 53 | 36 | 46 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 56 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 38 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 37 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 27 | 43 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 37 | 45 | 36 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 60 | 37 | 44 | 36 | 26 | 43 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 36 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 38 | 42 | 35 | 27 | 44 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 58 | 38 | 42 | 35 | 27 | 44 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 34 | 53 | 37 | 36 | 34 | 22 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 52 | 37 | 35 | 33 | 21 | 34 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 35 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 35 | 40 | 27 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 31 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 32 | 32 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 40 | 27 | 32 | 24 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 47 | 32 | 32 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 36 | 26 | 26 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 23 | 23 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 26 | 25 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 25 | 25 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 37 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 47 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,370,000 |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2023 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,290,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,340,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,920,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |


