Cristian Wynn
6' 5", 228 lbs
Draft: Round 20, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 16 | 542 | 348 | 64.2 | 3,821 | 7.05 | 10.98 | 23 | 9 | 92.2 | 40 | 7.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.5 | 0.840 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 504 | 303 | 60.1 | 2,955 | 5.86 | 9.75 | 10 | 10 | 75.0 | 48 | 9.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.8 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | TBY |
13 | 13 | 447 | 285 | 63.8 | 2,992 | 6.69 | 10.50 | 14 | 6 | 88.0 | 37 | 8.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.6 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 245 | 7.42 | 10.65 | 1 | 0 | 101.2 | 2 | 6.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 512 | 328 | 64.1 | 3,343 | 6.53 | 10.19 | 15 | 8 | 85.9 | 43 | 8.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.2 | 0.590 |
| Career | 62 | 62 | 2,038 | 1,287 | 63.2 | 13,356 | 6.55 | 10.38 | 63 | 33 | 85.6 | 170 | 8.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35.7 | 2.180 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 16 | 39 | 175 | 4.49 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 8 | 20.5 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.840 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 45 | 207 | 4.60 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 17 | 12 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 10 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| 2022 | TBY |
13 | 13 | 31 | 140 | 4.52 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 22 | 11 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 19.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 48 | 235 | 4.90 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 26 | 18 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11 | 22.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.590 |
| Career | 62 | 62 | 167 | 771 | 4.62 | 4 | 24 | - | - | 26 | 56 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 36 | 21.6 | - | 0 | - | 4.3 | 2.180 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 73 | 41 | 56.2 | 387 | 5.30 | 9.44 | 1 | 3 | 58.4 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 57 | 38 | 66.7 | 472 | 8.28 | 12.42 | 4 | 0 | 115.5 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 130 | 79 | 60.8 | 859 | 6.61 | 10.87 | 5 | 3 | 83.5 | 18 | 13.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 6.00 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 5.25 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 74 | 36 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 25 | 26 | 10 | 31 | 12 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 72 | 39 | 47 | 43 | 45 | 26 | 27 | 10 | 32 | 12 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 70 | 38 | 46 | 50 | 43 | 25 | 29 | 10 | 33 | 12 | 48 | 45 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 54 | 30 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 20 | 41 | 9 | 42 | 18 | 43 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 52 | 30 | 40 | 36 | 32 | 20 | 42 | 9 | 42 | 18 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 72 | 40 | 47 | 49 | 43 | 27 | 31 | 11 | 35 | 13 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 41 | 73 | 40 | 47 | 50 | 44 | 28 | 30 | 11 | 35 | 13 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 72 | 39 | 46 | 52 | 42 | 26 | 32 | 9 | 34 | 12 | 44 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 72 | 39 | 46 | 52 | 42 | 27 | 32 | 9 | 34 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 52 | 30 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 46 | 8 | 37 | 14 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 51 | 30 | 37 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 47 | 8 | 37 | 14 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 65 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | designated as a franchise player |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $14,070,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,430,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | released |

