Graham LaBrosse
6' 2", 274 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 26 (2020)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 8 | 27 | 6.4 | 12 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
15 | 6 | 16 | 6.9 | 3 | - | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.270 |
| 2025 | KCY |
13 | 12 | 25 | 6.9 | 12 | - | - | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.3 | 13 | - | - | 5.0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.3 | 0.790 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 38 | 6.3 | 21 | - | - | 2.5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 10.2 | 1.000 |
| 2022 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 40 | 7.7 | 28 | - | - | 6.5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 9.2 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 48 | 8.3 | 20 | - | - | 5.0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 7.8 | 0.960 |
| 2020 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 40 | 6.9 | 17 | - | - | 10.0 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 10.3 | 1.000 |
| Career | 124 | 104 | 267 | 7.0 | 126 | 7 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 66 | 29 | 13 | 3.3 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 2 | 30 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 59.9 | 6.150 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | KCY |
2 | 2 | 5 | 5.2 | 0 | - | - | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6.4 | 3 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 58 | 70 | 26 | 26 | 29 | 65 | 65 | 100 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 78 | 78 | 33 | 34 | 48 | 48 | 60 | 77 | 68 | 80 | 80 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 76 | 76 | 32 | 33 | 45 | 51 | 61 | 82 | 72 | 78 | 78 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 58 | 68 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 64 | 65 | 100 | 94 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 57 | 68 | 26 | 26 | 30 | 65 | 65 | 100 | 94 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 91 | 75 | 74 | 33 | 31 | 42 | 50 | 61 | 80 | 71 | 79 | 79 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 91 | 75 | 74 | 34 | 31 | 43 | 50 | 60 | 78 | 70 | 79 | 79 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 51 | 60 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 57 | 61 | 100 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 50 | 59 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 57 | 61 | 100 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 67 | 57 | 26 | 21 | 32 | 37 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 67 | 57 | 26 | 21 | 32 | 37 | 54 | 62 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 57 | 50 | 24 | 18 | 30 | 36 | 47 | 52 | 69 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 65 | 57 | 51 | 24 | 18 | 30 | 36 | 47 | 52 | 68 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 54 | 41 | 15 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 41 | 46 | 68 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 65 | 54 | 41 | 15 | 15 | 27 | 32 | 41 | 44 | 67 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 54 | 45 | 39 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 33 | 30 | 40 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 46 | 39 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 32 | 30 | 38 | 65 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 27 | 31 | 65 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $44,900,000 |
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2022 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,700,000 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,440,000 |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $9,390,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | changed primary position |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,160,000 |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,990,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | released |


