Lukas Vallet
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 19 (2022)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 85 | 48 | 56.5 | 446 | 2 | 5.25 | 9.29 | 196 | 7 | 8.2 | 20.9 | 64 | 18 | 21.2 | 26 | 30.6 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 71 | 42 | 59.2 | 596 | 2 | 8.39 | 14.19 | 264 | 8 | 11.3 | 18.3 | 36 | 28 | 39.4 | 33 | 46.5 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 174 | 97 | 55.7 | 1,192 | 5 | 6.85 | 12.29 | 460 | 18 | 10.3 | 28.5 | 51 | 54 | 31.0 | 70 | 40.2 | 57 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 161 | 100 | 62.1 | 1,219 | 8 | 7.57 | 12.19 | 434 | 15 | 9.3 | 25.0 | 58 | 60 | 37.3 | 73 | 45.3 | 47 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 9.7 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 137 | 87 | 63.5 | 932 | 2 | 6.80 | 10.71 | 423 | 9 | 6.6 | 27.8 | 42 | 49 | 35.8 | 68 | 49.6 | 39 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 0.580 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 135 | 82 | 60.7 | 1,035 | 4 | 7.67 | 12.62 | 386 | 4 | 3.0 | 22.8 | 70 | 41 | 30.4 | 57 | 42.2 | 41 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 0.710 |
| 2027 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 95 | 62 | 65.3 | 760 | 3 | 8.00 | 12.26 | 411 | 7 | 7.4 | 18.8 | 50 | 36 | 37.9 | 46 | 48.4 | 29 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 61 | 28 | 45.9 | 417 | 2 | 6.84 | 14.89 | 193 | 7 | 11.5 | 20.1 | 47 | 16 | 26.2 | - | - | 22 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 42 | 26 | 61.9 | 261 | 2 | 6.21 | 10.04 | 122 | 2 | 4.8 | 23.3 | 34 | 11 | 26.2 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 55 | 0 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 18 | 2 | 18.2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2023 | BUF |
11 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 70 | 1 | 7.00 | 11.67 | 31 | 1 | 10.0 | 52.6 | 27 | 4 | 40.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 5.50 | 6 | 1 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 166 | 105 | 986 | 585 | 59.3 | 6,994 | 31 | 7.09 | 11.96 | 2,930 | 79 | 8.0 | 23.3 | 70 | 319 | 32.4 | 373 | 37.8 | 295 | 98 | 121 | 14 | 14 | 59.2 | 4.220 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | WAS |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2027 | WAS |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2024 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2023 | BUF |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 166 | 105 | 10 | 63 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 4.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 46 | 1 | 5.11 | 7.67 | 12 | 1 | 11.1 | 22.0 | 14 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 67 | 0 | 9.57 | 16.75 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 32 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 23 | 0 | 5.75 | 5.75 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 10 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 136 | 1 | 6.80 | 9.71 | 61 | 1 | 5.0 | 19.4 | 32 | 7 | 35.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 37 | 82 | 52 | 68 | 35 | 77 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 55 | 28 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 99 | 54 | 85 | 39 | 93 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 61 | 37 | 57 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 99 | 55 | 85 | 39 | 93 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 62 | 37 | 58 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 67 | 43 | 50 | 35 | 55 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 44 | 31 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 68 | 43 | 48 | 34 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 44 | 32 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 28 | 68 | 44 | 51 | 34 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 46 | 35 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 28 | 69 | 44 | 50 | 34 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 36 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 92 | 56 | 90 | 38 | 92 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 65 | 52 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 94 | 57 | 95 | 39 | 96 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 65 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 76 | 48 | 58 | 32 | 63 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 52 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 76 | 48 | 84 | 36 | 89 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 50 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 76 | 49 | 83 | 37 | 90 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 51 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 22 | 75 | 48 | 83 | 37 | 90 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 74 | 48 | 83 | 36 | 89 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 23 | 72 | 47 | 83 | 36 | 89 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 98 | 62 | 83 | 34 | 88 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 69 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 99 | 62 | 83 | 34 | 88 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 69 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 92 | 64 | 80 | 28 | 79 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 69 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 28 | 86 | 60 | 95 | 29 | 93 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 72 | 53 | 64 | 25 | 64 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 24 | 72 | 52 | 64 | 25 | 64 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 54 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 15 | 82 | 46 | 92 | 17 | 95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 15 | 82 | 46 | 91 | 17 | 95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 65 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 14 | 73 | 42 | 91 | 3 | 94 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 65 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,710,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $15,270,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,400,000 |
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,310,000 |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2032 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,590,000 |


