Percy Scott
5' 10", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 9 (2022)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 23 | 0 | 5.75 | 11.50 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 19 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 82 | 1 | 13.67 | 20.50 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 34 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2024 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 29.4 | 62 | 0 | 3.65 | 12.40 | 14 | 3 | 17.6 | 20.5 | 22 | 4 | 23.5 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2023 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 23 | 0 | 2.88 | 5.75 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 13 | 1 | 12.5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 109 | 2 | 5.45 | 9.08 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.7 | 15 | 6 | 30.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| Career | 67 | 7 | 55 | 27 | 49.1 | 299 | 3 | 5.44 | 11.07 | 104 | 3 | 5.5 | 17.2 | 34 | 16 | 29.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.170 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2024 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2023 | ARI |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 67 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 20 | 0 | 3.33 | 10.00 | 16 | 1 | 16.7 | 30.0 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 88 | 0 | 9.78 | 14.67 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.7 | 27 | 4 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 117 | 0 | 6.88 | 13.00 | 69 | 1 | 5.9 | 28.3 | 27 | 5 | 29.4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 80 | 16 | 29 | 28 | 58 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 36 | 22 | 35 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 53 | 44 | 18 | 28 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 24 | 34 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 54 | 46 | 17 | 28 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 26 | 34 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 74 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 29 | 26 | 26 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 76 | 16 | 12 | 15 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 29 | 27 | 27 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 76 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 77 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 57 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 45 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 48 | 24 | 24 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 57 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 46 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 48 | 24 | 24 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 56 | 15 | 9 | 18 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 48 | 24 | 24 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 54 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 49 | 23 | 23 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 49 | 13 | 13 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 14 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 38 | 10 | 10 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,290,000 |
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,280,000 |
| 2027 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,330,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,520,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
