Darryl Voigt
6' 0", 222 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 22 (2022)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
11 | 4 | 80 | 275 | 3.44 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 30 | 37.5 | 6 | 7.5 | 4 | 12 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 87 | 284 | 3.26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 32 | 36.8 | 13 | 14.9 | 7 | 15 | 17.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 208 | 978 | 4.70 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 49 | 22 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 30 | 47 | 22.6 | - | 2 | - | 4.9 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 12 | 210 | 888 | 4.23 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 49 | 34 | 17 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 50 | 23.8 | - | 2 | - | 4.6 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 234 | 895 | 3.82 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 32 | 20 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 27 | 52 | 22.2 | - | 2 | - | 3.6 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 168 | 611 | 3.64 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 19 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 41 | 24.4 | - | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 3 | 55 | 205 | 3.73 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 9 | 16.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| Career | 101 | 54 | 1,042 | 4,136 | 3.97 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 0.3 | 49 | 137 | 58 | 62 | 6.0 | 19 | 1.8 | 107 | 226 | 21.7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 15.8 | 2.470 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
11 | 4 | 40 | 25 | 62.5 | 115 | 0 | 2.88 | 4.60 | 14 | 2 | 5.0 | 19.9 | 11 | 7 | 17.5 | 9 | 22.5 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 164 | 0 | 4.97 | 6.83 | 77 | 2 | 6.1 | 13.0 | 24 | 11 | 33.3 | 14 | 42.4 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 50 | 33 | 66.0 | 289 | 0 | 5.78 | 8.76 | 125 | 4 | 8.0 | 10.2 | 24 | 14 | 28.0 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 12 | 54 | 34 | 63.0 | 185 | 0 | 3.43 | 5.44 | 46 | 4 | 7.4 | 12.8 | 14 | 12 | 22.2 | - | - | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 267 | 2 | 5.34 | 7.63 | 162 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.3 | 31 | 14 | 28.0 | - | - | 35 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 39 | 22 | 56.4 | 192 | 2 | 4.92 | 8.73 | 92 | 2 | 5.1 | 12.0 | 43 | 8 | 20.5 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 101 | 54 | 270 | 175 | 64.8 | 1,217 | 4 | 4.51 | 6.95 | 516 | 15 | 5.6 | 12.6 | 43 | 66 | 24.4 | 23 | 8.5 | 146 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.470 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LAC |
11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2023 | SEA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | SEA |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 101 | 54 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 2.470 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 6 | 60.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 66 | 94 | 54 | 84 | 26 | 91 | 90 | 84 | 68 | 86 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 77 | 78 | 42 | 70 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 22 | 61 | 90 | 35 | 86 | 41 | 86 | 59 | 83 | 54 | 88 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 66 | 46 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 91 | 34 | 86 | 44 | 86 | 57 | 83 | 51 | 88 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 50 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 93 | 37 | 87 | 44 | 85 | 58 | 82 | 52 | 88 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 54 | 61 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 93 | 39 | 87 | 44 | 85 | 57 | 82 | 52 | 88 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 68 | 57 | 61 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 85 | 59 | 70 | 18 | 90 | 81 | 61 | 72 | 72 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 54 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 85 | 58 | 67 | 20 | 90 | 81 | 69 | 74 | 90 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 52 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 92 | 40 | 94 | 25 | 82 | 64 | 82 | 58 | 76 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 66 | 65 | 65 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 92 | 40 | 95 | 26 | 82 | 64 | 82 | 58 | 75 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 66 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 82 | 54 | 66 | 19 | 88 | 78 | 68 | 72 | 90 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 82 | 56 | 65 | 19 | 88 | 79 | 66 | 73 | 91 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 78 | 27 | 82 | 24 | 80 | 62 | 71 | 48 | 63 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 67 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 79 | 26 | 82 | 24 | 79 | 60 | 72 | 47 | 61 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 68 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 60 | 38 | 48 | 9 | 77 | 72 | 44 | 54 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 50 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 60 | 39 | 47 | 9 | 78 | 72 | 43 | 54 | 78 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 48 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 52 | 31 | 43 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 42 | 38 | 72 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 48 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,280,000 |
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,690,000 |
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,650,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | released |

