Shaquille Cheatwood
5' 11", 218 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2022)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 293 | 1,178 | 4.02 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 67 | 8 | 5 | 109 | 37.2 | 79 | 27.0 | 48 | 61 | 20.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 269 | 1,229 | 4.57 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 82 | 12 | 7 | 122 | 45.4 | 57 | 21.2 | 38 | 66 | 24.5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | IND |
14 | 11 | 214 | 1,168 | 5.46 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 11 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | 65 | 30.4 | - | 4 | - | 7.7 | 0.780 |
| 2025 | LAC |
11 | 2 | 46 | 159 | 3.46 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 9 | 19.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 200 | 687 | 3.44 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 35 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 38 | 19.0 | - | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.630 |
| 2023 | LV |
6 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | LV |
5 | 4 | 60 | 278 | 4.63 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 46 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 15 | 25.0 | - | 1 | - | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| Career | 100 | 57 | 1,091 | 4,722 | 4.33 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 0.3 | 82 | 42 | 27 | 231 | 21.2 | 136 | 12.5 | 162 | 254 | 23.3 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 25.5 | 3.020 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 56 | 35 | 62.5 | 193 | 3 | 3.45 | 5.51 | 109 | 2 | 3.6 | 17.8 | 26 | 10 | 17.9 | 18 | 32.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 49 | 31 | 63.3 | 127 | 0 | 2.59 | 4.10 | 71 | 1 | 2.0 | 14.1 | 24 | 3 | 6.1 | 13 | 26.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | IND |
14 | 11 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 195 | 2 | 3.61 | 6.09 | 86 | 7 | 13.0 | 17.4 | 28 | 9 | 16.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.780 |
| 2025 | LAC |
11 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 138 | 0 | 7.67 | 9.86 | 96 | 1 | 5.6 | 20.5 | 31 | 6 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 78 | 48 | 61.5 | 401 | 3 | 5.14 | 8.35 | 249 | 5 | 6.4 | 27.8 | 32 | 18 | 23.1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.630 |
| 2023 | LV |
6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 8.25 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.3 | 12 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | LV |
5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 17 | 0 | 2.43 | 4.25 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.160 |
| Career | 100 | 57 | 268 | 168 | 62.7 | 1,104 | 8 | 4.12 | 6.57 | 632 | 16 | 6.0 | 18.7 | 32 | 49 | 18.3 | 31 | 11.6 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9.3 | 3.020 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NYG |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2027 | NYG |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | IND |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.780 |
| 2025 | LAC |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2023 | LV |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | LV |
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 100 | 57 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 3.020 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 29 | 107 | 3.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | 9 | - | 5 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 37 | 109 | 2.95 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 8 | 21.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 66 | 216 | 3.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 16.7 | 9 | 13.6 | 10 | 13 | 19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 30 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 17 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 60 | 0 | 5.45 | 7.50 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 20 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 90 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 20 | 4 | 26.7 | 3 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 9 | 37 | 82 | 52 | 77 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 70 | 27 | 82 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 68 | 34 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 7 | 34 | 86 | 36 | 83 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 46 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 26 | 34 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 7 | 34 | 86 | 36 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 47 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 27 | 35 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 33 | 87 | 39 | 86 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 44 | 15 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 28 | 37 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 33 | 70 | 40 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 28 | 97 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 28 | 97 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 5 | 29 | 100 | 66 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 29 | 21 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 19 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 5 | 28 | 100 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 21 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 5 | 29 | 100 | 66 | 54 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 22 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 68 | 53 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 22 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 18 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 5 | 32 | 100 | 68 | 75 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 27 | 22 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 17 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 4 | 31 | 65 | 47 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 16 | 29 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 4 | 31 | 63 | 45 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 16 | 29 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 25 | 97 | 43 | 76 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 25 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $810,000 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,420,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,460,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | released |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $22,030,000 |




