Marlon Kelly
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2021)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 10 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 15.7 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | JAC |
15 | 11 | 32 | 7.2 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 49 | 14.0 | 6 | 30 | 12.2 | 61.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | DET |
11 | 10 | 30 | 6.7 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 40 | 11.9 | 4 | 25 | 10.0 | 62.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 5 | 30 | 7.3 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 30 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 81 | 9.7 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 67 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 11 | 33 | 6.6 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 31 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.8 | 0.350 |
| 2023 | IND |
13 | 3 | 19 | 7.0 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | IND |
9 | 1 | 10 | 8.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| Career | 97 | 56 | 245 | 7.7 | 52 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 106 | 4.3 | 39 | 217 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27.0 | 2.930 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | JAC |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | DET |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | GBY |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | IND |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2023 | IND |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | IND |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| Career | 97 | 56 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 2.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 22.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 16.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 94 | 7 | 62 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 26 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 30 | 88 | 8 | 72 | 27 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 20 | 30 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 87 | 8 | 73 | 27 | 43 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 20 | 30 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 98 | 8 | 51 | 38 | 40 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 32 | 45 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 98 | 8 | 51 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 34 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 28 | 80 | 8 | 75 | 28 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 18 | 40 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 80 | 8 | 77 | 30 | 42 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 42 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 29 | 100 | 9 | 58 | 30 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 100 | 9 | 58 | 30 | 38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 86 | 7 | 82 | 36 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 19 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 86 | 7 | 82 | 36 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 100 | 12 | 56 | 30 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 47 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 100 | 12 | 54 | 29 | 36 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 84 | 8 | 80 | 38 | 37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 82 | 10 | 82 | 38 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 24 | 87 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 24 | 88 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 72 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 27 | 27 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 12 | 73 | 0 | 46 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 29 | 29 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 26 | 23 | 23 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 2 | 66 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 21 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,540,000 |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,680,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,810,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,320,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,920,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | released |




