Dylan Irvin
6' 2", 268 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 19 (2021)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
13 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | ATL |
7 | 1 | 26 | 9.9 | 6 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 13 | 6.7 | 2 | 11 | 15.4 | 84.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 55 | 10.5 | 22 | 11 | 3.1 | 11.5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 23 | 4.7 | 1 | 12 | 4.3 | 52.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.550 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
14 | 6 | 25 | 9.8 | 11 | - | - | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | CAL |
13 | 8 | 35 | 8.1 | 10 | - | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.5 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 3 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 28 | 9.5 | 14 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.460 |
| 2022 | CAL |
15 | 3 | 22 | 10.7 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | CAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.010 |
| Career | 118 | 42 | 202 | 9.4 | 72 | 15 | 1.2 | 24.0 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 45 | 2.4 | 17 | 84 | 37.8 | 100.0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 34.3 | 2.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 42 | 68 | 14 | 10 | 91 | 43 | 49 | 59 | 26 | 26 | 39 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 23 | 27 | 48 | 62 | 14 | 8 | 86 | 42 | 47 | 65 | 24 | 28 | 37 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 27 | 49 | 62 | 14 | 8 | 85 | 42 | 48 | 66 | 24 | 28 | 37 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 47 | 62 | 15 | 8 | 82 | 42 | 46 | 64 | 24 | 31 | 36 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 48 | 62 | 15 | 8 | 80 | 47 | 47 | 66 | 26 | 35 | 36 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 43 | 70 | 16 | 18 | 84 | 65 | 59 | 60 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 43 | 70 | 16 | 18 | 84 | 65 | 59 | 60 | 27 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 56 | 76 | 21 | 16 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 48 | 18 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 56 | 76 | 21 | 16 | 100 | 56 | 52 | 48 | 18 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 42 | 68 | 16 | 20 | 81 | 66 | 56 | 59 | 27 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 41 | 67 | 16 | 19 | 80 | 66 | 56 | 58 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 42 | 68 | 16 | 20 | 80 | 67 | 56 | 60 | 26 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 43 | 41 | 68 | 16 | 20 | 78 | 68 | 56 | 61 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 59 | 75 | 20 | 16 | 100 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 17 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 60 | 75 | 21 | 16 | 100 | 53 | 50 | 46 | 16 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 22 | 60 | 75 | 19 | 10 | 100 | 53 | 45 | 34 | 16 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 22 | 49 | 75 | 20 | 10 | 84 | 52 | 50 | 33 | 23 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 47 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 61 | 46 | 31 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 47 | 57 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 62 | 46 | 32 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 46 | 56 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 62 | 48 | 32 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 40 | 58 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 58 | 50 | 29 | 25 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 19 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 25 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | released |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | released |






