Xavier Hardy
6' 2", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 4 (2021)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 9 | 4.6 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 1 | 14 | 8.7 | 8 | - | - | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.0 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | 4 | - | - | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 3.4 | 0.350 |
| 2024 | DAL |
12 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.120 |
| 2023 | LV |
10 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 0.080 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 8 | 17 | 6.1 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 11 | 10.9 | 14 | - | - | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.270 |
| Career | 102 | 22 | 67 | 6.2 | 49 | 2 | 0.3 | 8.5 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22.3 | 1.950 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 20 | 100 | 7 | 54 | 18 | 95 | 84 | 60 | 75 | 41 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 12 | 99 | 6 | 41 | 9 | 93 | 80 | 48 | 61 | 42 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 12 | 100 | 6 | 43 | 9 | 93 | 80 | 50 | 62 | 44 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 0 | 85 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 67 | 85 | 26 | 33 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 30 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 86 | 25 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 0 | 84 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 70 | 85 | 25 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 0 | 84 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 70 | 85 | 25 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 28 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 92 | 76 | 32 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 28 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 92 | 76 | 33 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 69 | 88 | 26 | 33 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 68 | 88 | 26 | 32 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 0 | 94 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 93 | 75 | 36 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 0 | 93 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 94 | 75 | 36 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 0 | 94 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 96 | 76 | 38 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 26 | 0 | 95 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 97 | 84 | 38 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 20 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 80 | 16 | 30 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 20 | 0 | 78 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 64 | 80 | 15 | 29 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 34 | 16 | 0 | 69 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 69 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from NT |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2024 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,280,000 |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,180,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | New York Jets | released |





