Cedric Harden
6' 0", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 19 (2021)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
9 | 0 | 20 | 23 | 87.0 | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 55 | 79 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.550 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 73.3 | 34 | 35 | 97.1 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 100 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.280 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 23 | 25 | 92.0 | 11 | 15 | 73.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 55 | 104 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 0 | 24 | 27 | 88.9 | 31 | 31 | 100.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 52 | 103 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.930 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 34 | 35 | 97.1 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 58 | 121 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 37 | 26 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 85.4 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 52 | 134 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.610 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 40 | 40 | 100.0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 127 | - | 4.7 | 0.840 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 82.9 | 43 | 45 | 95.6 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 53 | 130 | - | 2.8 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 32 | 33 | 97.0 | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 52 | 113 | - | 3.4 | 0.690 |
| 2023 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 85.4 | 38 | 40 | 95.0 | 15 | 21 | 71.4 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 51 | 143 | - | 4.4 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 78.6 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 56 | 94 | - | 2.6 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 91.9 | 24 | 27 | 88.9 | 14 | 17 | 82.4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 52 | 126 | - | 5.0 | 0.780 |
| Career | 188 | 0 | 340 | 397 | 85.6 | 380 | 396 | 96.0 | 119 | 170 | 70.0 | 24 | 43 | 55.8 | 58 | 1,400 | 0 | 41.2 | 7.550 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 41 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 23 | 9 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 22 | 4 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 14 | 14 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 51 | 38 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 57 | 36 | - | - | - |
| Career | 16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 57 | 123 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 68 | 55 | 84 | 47 | 51 | 60 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 69 | 60 | 68 | 49 | 57 | 60 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 64 | 68 | 51 | 66 | 66 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 48 | 94 | 27 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 47 | 96 | 26 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 65 | 66 | 32 | 72 | 72 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 65 | 65 | 32 | 73 | 73 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 44 | 92 | 26 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 44 | 92 | 26 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 63 | 62 | 30 | 72 | 72 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 64 | 62 | 30 | 73 | 73 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 41 | 93 | 23 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 40 | 95 | 23 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 40 | 93 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 38 | 96 | 24 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 37 | 94 | 23 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 54 | 78 | 23 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 53 | 78 | 29 | 70 | 70 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 53 | 78 | 30 | 70 | 70 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 82 | 51 | 79 | 29 | 69 | 69 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 58 | 64 | 27 | 66 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 63 | 42 | 86 | 22 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 63 | 41 | 86 | 21 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 64 | 40 | 88 | 20 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 64 | 41 | 88 | 20 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 62 | 42 | 86 | 21 | 55 | 55 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $7,500,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,590,000 |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |



