Thurman Crenshaw
6' 0", 203 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 13 (2021)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 126 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.69 | 38 | 1 | 5.6 | 24.7 | 31 | 8 | 44.4 | 8 | 44.4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 76 | 40 | 52.6 | 552 | 4 | 7.26 | 13.80 | 259 | 6 | 7.9 | 21.2 | 45 | 24 | 31.6 | 32 | 42.1 | 29 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 9 | 40 | 21 | 52.5 | 266 | 2 | 6.65 | 12.67 | 159 | 4 | 10.0 | 13.4 | 32 | 12 | 30.0 | 16 | 40.0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 176 | 1 | 5.87 | 8.00 | 64 | 1 | 3.3 | 21.0 | 32 | 7 | 23.3 | 13 | 43.3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 2 | 33 | 20 | 60.6 | 202 | 0 | 6.12 | 10.10 | 98 | 3 | 9.1 | 31.4 | 42 | 10 | 30.3 | 13 | 39.4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 8 | 59 | 35 | 59.3 | 383 | 2 | 6.49 | 10.94 | 148 | 3 | 5.1 | 22.5 | 46 | 17 | 28.8 | 26 | 44.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 11 | 154 | 83 | 53.9 | 982 | 5 | 6.38 | 11.83 | 375 | 13 | 8.4 | 28.6 | 44 | 48 | 31.2 | 58 | 37.7 | 47 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 16 | 153 | 98 | 64.1 | 1,239 | 6 | 8.10 | 12.64 | 563 | 13 | 8.5 | 28.7 | 45 | 55 | 35.9 | 75 | 49.0 | 41 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 9.8 | 0.580 |
| 2026 | NED |
13 | 12 | 91 | 62 | 68.1 | 738 | 6 | 8.11 | 11.90 | 330 | 9 | 9.9 | 25.3 | 37 | 36 | 39.6 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 15 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 15 | 141 | 94 | 66.7 | 1,160 | 5 | 8.23 | 12.34 | 494 | 7 | 5.0 | 25.3 | 47 | 49 | 34.8 | - | - | 35 | 17 | 22 | 5 | - | 9.7 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 16 | 161 | 104 | 64.6 | 1,353 | 4 | 8.40 | 13.01 | 501 | 8 | 5.0 | 28.2 | 36 | 62 | 38.5 | - | - | 52 | 25 | 27 | 5 | - | 11.6 | 0.870 |
| 2023 | NED |
16 | 10 | 140 | 82 | 58.6 | 1,088 | 6 | 7.77 | 13.27 | 418 | 11 | 7.9 | 29.7 | 40 | 50 | 35.7 | - | - | 48 | 17 | 18 | 5 | - | 7.2 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 13 | 134 | 78 | 58.2 | 1,013 | 1 | 7.56 | 12.99 | 523 | 15 | 11.2 | 29.3 | 44 | 45 | 33.6 | - | - | 37 | 14 | 18 | 5 | - | 6.8 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | NED |
16 | 13 | 81 | 45 | 55.6 | 452 | 2 | 5.58 | 10.04 | 127 | 1 | 1.2 | 20.0 | 44 | 25 | 30.9 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.290 |
| Career | 209 | 139 | 1,311 | 797 | 60.8 | 9,730 | 44 | 7.42 | 12.21 | 4,097 | 95 | 7.2 | 25.5 | 47 | 448 | 34.2 | 241 | 18.4 | 396 | 162 | 178 | 28 | 24 | 76.2 | 5.300 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
6 | 2 | 7 | 43 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 333 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2033 | LAC |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 721 | 23.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 9 | 38 | 320 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 2 | 15 | 118 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 120 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2026 | NED |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 218 | 31.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 102 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 47 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2023 | NED |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 536 | 26.8 | 1 | 5.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 176 | 25.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | NED |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 77 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| Career | 209 | 139 | 60 | 481 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 93 | 2,349 | 25.3 | 1 | 1.1 | 24 | 1.0 | 5.300 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 66.7 | 307 | 1 | 10.23 | 15.35 | 158 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.7 | 38 | 14 | 70.0 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 314 | 1 | 9.81 | 14.95 | 158 | 0 | 0.0 | 35.6 | 38 | 14 | 43.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 85 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 138 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 22 | 100 | 85 | 77 | 46 | 92 | 80 | 2 | 83 | 75 | 97 | 42 | 69 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 56 | 44 | 54 | 79 | 0 | 61 | 78 | 98 | 42 | 61 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 62 | 44 | 57 | 80 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 98 | 50 | 61 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 10 | 100 | 82 | 64 | 44 | 62 | 78 | 0 | 68 | 77 | 98 | 54 | 60 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 8 | 82 | 72 | 66 | 44 | 64 | 62 | 0 | 70 | 78 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 80 | 46 | 89 | 89 | 0 | 87 | 59 | 76 | 67 | 67 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 80 | 46 | 89 | 89 | 0 | 88 | 58 | 76 | 67 | 67 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 80 | 48 | 86 | 87 | 0 | 86 | 59 | 75 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 10 | 100 | 84 | 80 | 48 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 86 | 59 | 73 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 76 | 69 | 62 | 45 | 62 | 60 | 0 | 67 | 79 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 74 | 68 | 62 | 44 | 61 | 59 | 0 | 66 | 79 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 10 | 100 | 82 | 80 | 49 | 88 | 87 | 0 | 88 | 55 | 72 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 100 | 83 | 81 | 49 | 90 | 87 | 0 | 89 | 54 | 70 | 68 | 68 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 72 | 67 | 60 | 43 | 58 | 55 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 98 | 66 | 58 | 42 | 55 | 73 | 0 | 63 | 79 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 4 | 93 | 81 | 70 | 48 | 78 | 70 | 0 | 75 | 44 | 66 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 4 | 93 | 82 | 71 | 48 | 79 | 70 | 0 | 76 | 42 | 64 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 94 | 63 | 48 | 43 | 46 | 70 | 0 | 51 | 68 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 4 | 94 | 62 | 47 | 43 | 65 | 70 | 0 | 50 | 69 | 95 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 89 | 76 | 61 | 48 | 60 | 68 | 0 | 72 | 40 | 96 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 4 | 100 | 71 | 57 | 47 | 67 | 77 | 0 | 68 | 48 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 4 | 96 | 69 | 57 | 44 | 65 | 77 | 0 | 61 | 44 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 4 | 97 | 70 | 57 | 44 | 65 | 77 | 0 | 61 | 43 | 77 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 4 | 87 | 53 | 52 | 36 | 64 | 73 | 0 | 56 | 31 | 77 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 4 | 87 | 52 | 52 | 36 | 63 | 73 | 0 | 56 | 32 | 78 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 4 | 88 | 42 | 46 | 31 | 63 | 66 | 0 | 48 | 26 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 4 | 87 | 42 | 45 | 30 | 63 | 65 | 0 | 47 | 25 | 77 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 4 | 82 | 37 | 44 | 30 | 62 | 64 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 77 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,570,000 |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from FL |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,290,000 |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $26,280,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,690,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,150,000 |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $4,550,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SE |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,210,000 |


