Elliot Norris
6' 2", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 36, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 148 | 9.25 | 14.80 | 1 | 0 | 113.5 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 43.8 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 152 | 103 | 67.8 | 994 | 6.54 | 9.65 | 6 | 6 | 82.5 | 7 | 4.6 | 12 | 21 | 69 | 45.4 | 19 | 12.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | ATL |
2 | 2 | 53 | 36 | 67.9 | 347 | 6.55 | 9.64 | 3 | 2 | 89.1 | 4 | 7.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | LV |
2 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 41.7 | 110 | 4.58 | 11.00 | 0 | 4 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2023 | LV |
8 | 5 | 230 | 150 | 65.2 | 1,602 | 6.97 | 10.68 | 11 | 6 | 90.5 | 13 | 5.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.7 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
12 | 12 | 410 | 261 | 63.7 | 2,710 | 6.61 | 10.38 | 19 | 10 | 88.0 | 22 | 5.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8.4 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
15 | 15 | 498 | 314 | 63.1 | 3,716 | 7.46 | 11.83 | 25 | 10 | 94.1 | 18 | 3.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13.6 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | LAC |
7 | 4 | 208 | 130 | 62.5 | 1,474 | 7.09 | 11.34 | 9 | 7 | 84.1 | 10 | 4.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.7 | 0.260 |
| Career | 55 | 41 | 1,591 | 1,014 | 63.7 | 11,101 | 6.98 | 10.95 | 74 | 45 | 88.0 | 75 | 4.7 | 13 | 23 | 76 | 4.8 | 20 | 1.3 | 2 | 34.7 | 2.080 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | IND |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 6.88 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | ATL |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | LV |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2023 | LV |
8 | 5 | 16 | 75 | 4.69 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 31.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | NYJ |
12 | 12 | 30 | 157 | 5.23 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | 23.3 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
15 | 15 | 43 | 187 | 4.35 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 15 | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | 18.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | LAC |
7 | 4 | 17 | 86 | 5.06 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 23.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.260 |
| Career | 55 | 41 | 118 | 566 | 4.80 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.8 | 11 | 27 | 22.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 2.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 76 | 53 | 69.7 | 666 | 8.76 | 12.57 | 7 | 4 | 105.5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 88 | 57 | 64.8 | 707 | 8.03 | 12.40 | 6 | 2 | 102.8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 164 | 110 | 67.1 | 1,373 | 8.37 | 12.48 | 13 | 6 | 104.0 | 5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | NYJ |
2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 6 | 56 | 79 | 44 | 87 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 99 | 22 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 28 | 92 | 7 | 48 | 94 | 38 | 76 | 38 | 31 | 46 | 88 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 6 | 51 | 90 | 40 | 81 | 36 | 32 | 47 | 83 | 21 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 6 | 69 | 67 | 52 | 100 | 32 | 38 | 48 | 63 | 27 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 6 | 70 | 67 | 53 | 100 | 32 | 38 | 48 | 62 | 27 | 27 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 30 | 88 | 6 | 51 | 91 | 40 | 80 | 40 | 31 | 47 | 88 | 21 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 88 | 6 | 51 | 92 | 40 | 79 | 40 | 31 | 47 | 89 | 20 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 31 | 87 | 7 | 51 | 94 | 39 | 81 | 40 | 32 | 47 | 90 | 19 | 28 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 87 | 7 | 51 | 94 | 39 | 81 | 41 | 32 | 47 | 91 | 19 | 28 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 32 | 86 | 8 | 50 | 94 | 40 | 82 | 40 | 32 | 46 | 90 | 19 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 8 | 50 | 94 | 39 | 81 | 40 | 32 | 46 | 90 | 19 | 27 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 33 | 83 | 8 | 48 | 91 | 38 | 78 | 37 | 28 | 43 | 85 | 16 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 83 | 8 | 47 | 91 | 37 | 77 | 37 | 27 | 43 | 86 | 15 | 26 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 34 | 76 | 0 | 48 | 80 | 38 | 61 | 30 | 27 | 39 | 81 | 11 | 21 | 34 | 34 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 76 | 0 | 47 | 80 | 37 | 60 | 30 | 26 | 39 | 64 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 35 | 75 | 0 | 42 | 81 | 31 | 59 | 20 | 27 | 40 | 60 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 31 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 76 | 0 | 52 | 82 | 30 | 58 | 21 | 27 | 40 | 60 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 36 | 62 | 0 | 39 | 72 | 17 | 57 | 21 | 13 | 24 | 59 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $9,870,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | released |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,970,000 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |




