Spencer Boone
6' 8", 278 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 9 (2021)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 13 | 96 | 67 | 69.8 | 831 | 2 | 8.66 | 12.40 | 317 | 4 | 4.2 | 17.3 | 51 | 36 | 37.5 | 48 | 50.0 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 6.3 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | NOS |
11 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 262 | 1 | 7.49 | 10.92 | 117 | 1 | 2.9 | 17.2 | 34 | 12 | 34.3 | 18 | 51.4 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.310 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 127 | 76 | 59.8 | 1,165 | 8 | 9.17 | 15.33 | 333 | 10 | 7.9 | 24.8 | 54 | 47 | 37.0 | 58 | 45.7 | 36 | 16 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 11.1 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 104 | 63 | 60.6 | 846 | 9 | 8.13 | 13.43 | 383 | 12 | 11.5 | 22.3 | 69 | 38 | 36.5 | 45 | 43.3 | 30 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.870 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 79 | 56 | 70.9 | 744 | 4 | 9.42 | 13.29 | 312 | 9 | 11.4 | 18.2 | 46 | 30 | 38.0 | 39 | 49.4 | 27 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 110 | 67 | 60.9 | 903 | 1 | 8.21 | 13.48 | 387 | 7 | 6.4 | 21.1 | 43 | 41 | 37.3 | - | - | 33 | 14 | 16 | 2 | - | 9.2 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 99 | 59 | 59.6 | 751 | 3 | 7.59 | 12.73 | 239 | 5 | 5.1 | 19.3 | 64 | 28 | 28.3 | - | - | 30 | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 6.4 | 0.770 |
| 2023 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 92 | 64 | 69.6 | 638 | 9 | 6.93 | 9.97 | 310 | 5 | 5.4 | 16.1 | 48 | 33 | 35.9 | - | - | 25 | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | NOS |
11 | 11 | 73 | 42 | 57.5 | 561 | 3 | 7.68 | 13.36 | 183 | 4 | 5.5 | 18.5 | 38 | 28 | 38.4 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 13 | 1 | - | 4.1 | 0.550 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 151 | 90 | 59.6 | 1,185 | 4 | 7.85 | 13.17 | 447 | 5 | 3.3 | 27.4 | 66 | 52 | 34.4 | - | - | 49 | 17 | 20 | 3 | - | 10.7 | 1.000 |
| Career | 148 | 135 | 966 | 608 | 62.9 | 7,886 | 44 | 8.16 | 12.97 | 3,028 | 62 | 6.4 | 20.5 | 69 | 345 | 35.7 | 208 | 21.5 | 297 | 118 | 136 | 19 | 25 | 71.3 | 7.560 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 414 | 556 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | NOS |
11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 123 | 203 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 425 | 512 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 355 | 467 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.870 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 468 | 433 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.730 |
| 2026 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 452 | 521 | - | 1.7 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 487 | 513 | - | 0.9 | 0.770 |
| 2023 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 442 | 571 | - | 1.1 | 0.710 |
| 2022 | NOS |
11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 231 | 395 | - | 1.1 | 0.550 |
| 2021 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 439 | 551 | - | 1.1 | 1.000 |
| Career | 148 | 135 | 22 | 65 | 33.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3,836 | 4,722 | 25 | 11.9 | 7.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 51 | 1 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 21 | 1 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 20 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 63 | 0 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 28 | 1 | 8.3 | 18.8 | 35 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 120 | 1 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 78 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 69 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 12.67 | 12.67 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 21 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 129 | 3 | 6.79 | 10.75 | 24 | 2 | 10.5 | 14.4 | 31 | 9 | 75.0 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 66.7 | 253 | 4 | 7.03 | 10.54 | 97 | 1 | 2.8 | 19.7 | 25 | 14 | 58.3 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 19 | 15 | 91 | 59 | 64.8 | 669 | 9 | 7.35 | 11.34 | 262 | 5 | 5.5 | 16.9 | 69 | 33 | 36.3 | 10 | 11.0 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 64 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 63 | 2 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 34 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 132 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 183 | - | - | - |
| Career | 19 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 419 | 540 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 67 | 86 | 71 | 90 | 100 | 81 | 80 | 60 | 77 | 92 | 95 | 57 | 80 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 45 | 85 | 57 | 92 | 76 | 62 | 80 | 42 | 62 | 61 | 92 | 61 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 52 | 85 | 58 | 98 | 90 | 66 | 80 | 42 | 78 | 64 | 98 | 70 | 70 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 70 | 76 | 57 | 73 | 100 | 83 | 76 | 54 | 61 | 86 | 78 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 71 | 76 | 58 | 72 | 100 | 84 | 76 | 54 | 60 | 87 | 76 | 74 | 74 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 57 | 70 | 76 | 59 | 74 | 100 | 86 | 74 | 56 | 60 | 89 | 78 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 57 | 70 | 76 | 59 | 74 | 100 | 86 | 74 | 56 | 59 | 89 | 78 | 74 | 74 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 54 | 86 | 42 | 100 | 92 | 68 | 81 | 41 | 80 | 64 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 54 | 87 | 42 | 100 | 92 | 68 | 81 | 41 | 80 | 64 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 69 | 76 | 56 | 74 | 100 | 88 | 75 | 58 | 59 | 91 | 78 | 74 | 74 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 69 | 76 | 56 | 72 | 100 | 88 | 75 | 58 | 59 | 91 | 76 | 74 | 74 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 52 | 85 | 41 | 100 | 90 | 68 | 82 | 42 | 81 | 67 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 77 | 51 | 86 | 40 | 100 | 90 | 67 | 82 | 40 | 82 | 64 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 39 | 88 | 39 | 100 | 90 | 52 | 82 | 42 | 80 | 62 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 39 | 88 | 38 | 82 | 89 | 51 | 83 | 40 | 82 | 60 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 56 | 78 | 58 | 85 | 100 | 71 | 74 | 63 | 56 | 94 | 73 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 57 | 83 | 46 | 85 | 100 | 71 | 74 | 64 | 70 | 96 | 94 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 47 | 67 | 42 | 71 | 100 | 66 | 66 | 54 | 61 | 93 | 94 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 48 | 67 | 42 | 71 | 100 | 67 | 65 | 55 | 61 | 94 | 94 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 46 | 60 | 32 | 59 | 100 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 56 | 94 | 94 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 47 | 41 | 57 | 36 | 52 | 94 | 50 | 55 | 47 | 49 | 84 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 50 | 27 | 57 | 26 | 62 | 79 | 36 | 56 | 38 | 53 | 64 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 51 | 27 | 57 | 26 | 63 | 79 | 36 | 56 | 37 | 54 | 64 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 36 | 13 | 19 | 20 | 26 | 8 | 68 | 0 | 37 | 22 | 19 | 14 | 100 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,820,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $47,950,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,590,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $26,700,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $27,740,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,100,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $9,800,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |

