Raymond Montgomery
5' 7", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2021)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 134 | 549 | 4.10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 35 | 10 | 6 | 72 | 53.7 | 17 | 12.7 | 13 | 32 | 23.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.380 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 301 | 1,122 | 3.73 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 22 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 35 | 75 | 24.9 | - | 4 | - | 6.3 | 0.840 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 351 | 1,177 | 3.35 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 49 | 14 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 33 | 69 | 19.7 | - | 2 | - | 4.2 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 249 | 986 | 3.96 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 39 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 29 | 53 | 21.3 | - | 2 | - | 5.9 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 279 | 948 | 3.40 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 71 | 11 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 49 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIN |
11 | 9 | 154 | 437 | 2.84 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 11 | 18 | 11.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 252 | 788 | 3.13 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 57 | 13 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 37 | 14.7 | - | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.650 |
| Career | 123 | 92 | 1,726 | 6,014 | 3.48 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 0.2 | 75 | 84 | 51 | 73 | 4.2 | 19 | 1.1 | 162 | 334 | 19.4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 26.5 | 3.910 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 71 | 1 | 3.38 | 5.07 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 19 | 4 | 19.0 | 6 | 28.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 206 | 1 | 3.81 | 6.44 | 79 | 2 | 3.7 | 20.9 | 26 | 7 | 13.0 | 20 | 37.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.380 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 62 | 38 | 61.3 | 419 | 0 | 6.76 | 11.03 | 291 | 6 | 9.7 | 19.4 | 58 | 18 | 29.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.840 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 49 | 37 | 75.5 | 232 | 2 | 4.73 | 6.27 | 95 | 3 | 6.1 | 13.4 | 30 | 15 | 30.6 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 58 | 42 | 72.4 | 250 | 3 | 4.31 | 5.95 | 104 | 4 | 6.9 | 13.8 | 38 | 16 | 27.6 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 75 | 55 | 73.3 | 316 | 3 | 4.21 | 5.75 | 205 | 1 | 1.3 | 17.8 | 36 | 12 | 16.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIN |
11 | 9 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 185 | 2 | 4.40 | 6.85 | 97 | 1 | 2.4 | 17.5 | 27 | 11 | 26.2 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 64 | 45 | 70.3 | 440 | 1 | 6.88 | 9.78 | 257 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.3 | 43 | 15 | 23.4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.650 |
| Career | 123 | 92 | 425 | 290 | 68.2 | 2,119 | 13 | 4.99 | 7.31 | 1,147 | 17 | 4.0 | 17.2 | 58 | 98 | 23.1 | 26 | 6.1 | 28 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 3.910 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2025 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2023 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIN |
11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| Career | 123 | 92 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 3.910 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 38 | 183 | 4.82 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 18.4 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 37 | 88 | 2.38 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 13.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 75 | 271 | 3.61 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 34 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 12 | 16.0 | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 12 | 0 | 2.40 | 3.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 23 | 0 | 3.83 | 7.67 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 35 | 0 | 3.18 | 5.00 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 9 | 1 | 9.1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 51 | 59 | 72 | 63 | 55 | 38 | 71 | 49 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 46 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 45 | 62 | 74 | 64 | 52 | 44 | 72 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 95 | 50 | 61 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 44 | 67 | 56 | 39 | 52 | 55 | 56 | 47 | 43 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 43 | 68 | 56 | 40 | 51 | 54 | 56 | 48 | 44 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 57 | 43 | 69 | 56 | 41 | 51 | 54 | 56 | 49 | 43 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 44 | 69 | 56 | 41 | 50 | 55 | 55 | 50 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 44 | 69 | 56 | 41 | 50 | 55 | 54 | 50 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 43 | 69 | 56 | 42 | 50 | 54 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 43 | 69 | 56 | 42 | 50 | 54 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 42 | 69 | 55 | 41 | 48 | 56 | 54 | 53 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 42 | 70 | 54 | 41 | 48 | 56 | 54 | 54 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 42 | 69 | 55 | 43 | 48 | 55 | 53 | 53 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 41 | 70 | 54 | 44 | 48 | 56 | 52 | 54 | 42 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 31 | 49 | 50 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 38 | 54 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 33 | 50 | 48 | 30 | 32 | 27 | 37 | 55 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 25 | 41 | 45 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 31 | 53 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 100 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 25 | 42 | 44 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 31 | 54 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 100 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 14 | 14 | 44 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 29 | 45 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 100 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $32,590,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $26,550,000 |
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $37,930,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2027 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $35,650,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | released |



