Alec Arnold
5' 11", 214 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2021)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 66 | 364 | 5.52 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 57 | 19 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 19 | 28.8 | - | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 115 | 522 | 4.54 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 82 | 19 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 24 | 20.9 | - | 1 | - | 3.5 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 55 | 232 | 4.22 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 38 | 14 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 12 | 21.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | CAR |
14 | 6 | 126 | 599 | 4.75 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 57 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 22 | 17.5 | - | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.430 |
| Career | 67 | 14 | 377 | 1,727 | 4.58 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 82 | 55 | 22 | - | - | - | - | 49 | 78 | 20.7 | - | 2 | - | 12.3 | 1.640 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 177 | 3 | 5.53 | 8.43 | 104 | 4 | 12.5 | 12.6 | 24 | 13 | 40.6 | - | - | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 54 | 36 | 66.7 | 317 | 1 | 5.87 | 8.81 | 196 | 5 | 9.3 | 20.8 | 33 | 14 | 25.9 | - | - | 28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 109 | 0 | 4.19 | 5.74 | 63 | 2 | 7.7 | 15.5 | 32 | 4 | 15.4 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | CAR |
14 | 6 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 35 | 2 | 2.33 | 3.18 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 9 | 3 | 20.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.430 |
| Career | 67 | 14 | 128 | 88 | 68.8 | 642 | 6 | 5.02 | 7.30 | 391 | 11 | 8.6 | 15.3 | 33 | 34 | 26.6 | - | - | 72 | 22 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.5 | 1.640 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | DEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 88 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 56 | 18.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2022 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | CAR |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 67 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 144 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 1.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 20 | 83 | 4.15 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 36 | 119 | 3.31 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | 19.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 125 | 0 | 6.25 | 9.62 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.0 | 35 | 5 | 38.5 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 125 | 0 | 6.25 | 9.62 | 43 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 35 | 5 | 25.0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 21 | 12 | 64 | 64 | 41 | 38 | 11 | 25 | 17 | 49 | 13 | 24 | 18 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 40 | 22 | 17 | 82 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 52 | 18 | 46 | 24 | 51 | 43 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 84 | 78 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 48 | 36 | 50 | 17 | 47 | 26 | 52 | 45 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 22 | 18 | 86 | 81 | 42 | 39 | 46 | 48 | 36 | 50 | 19 | 49 | 24 | 53 | 47 | 47 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 22 | 19 | 93 | 87 | 42 | 37 | 25 | 51 | 26 | 52 | 19 | 44 | 27 | 43 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 95 | 88 | 42 | 36 | 24 | 53 | 26 | 53 | 19 | 42 | 28 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 96 | 88 | 42 | 36 | 24 | 53 | 26 | 52 | 19 | 43 | 28 | 43 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 27 | 27 | 64 | 74 | 46 | 44 | 19 | 34 | 32 | 68 | 21 | 32 | 20 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 27 | 28 | 64 | 74 | 46 | 45 | 19 | 34 | 32 | 68 | 21 | 32 | 20 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 76 | 75 | 32 | 29 | 26 | 46 | 27 | 38 | 16 | 36 | 13 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 29 | 12 | 18 | 77 | 76 | 32 | 29 | 26 | 47 | 26 | 38 | 15 | 36 | 13 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 77 | 76 | 32 | 29 | 26 | 48 | 26 | 38 | 16 | 37 | 14 | 44 | 41 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 29 | 12 | 17 | 79 | 77 | 32 | 29 | 27 | 49 | 25 | 38 | 16 | 38 | 14 | 45 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 49 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 32 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $620,000 |
| 2022 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $710,000 |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $7,470,000 |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2026 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |




