Dillon Scheid
5' 6", 207 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 2 (2021)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 1.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 180 | 782 | 4.34 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2.8 | 72 | 8 | 4 | 84 | 46.7 | 28 | 15.6 | 24 | 39 | 21.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 9 | 181 | 545 | 3.01 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 69 | 38.1 | 19 | 10.5 | 14 | 33 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | KCY |
12 | 5 | 128 | 457 | 3.57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 46.1 | 9 | 7.0 | 9 | 30 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 211 | 789 | 3.74 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 39 | 18.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.400 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 263 | 1,018 | 3.87 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 37 | 15 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 52 | 19.8 | - | 1 | - | 5.1 | 0.730 |
| 2024 | PHI |
14 | 4 | 131 | 468 | 3.57 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 22 | 16.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.420 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 116 | 477 | 4.11 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 21 | 16 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 18 | 15.5 | - | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 49 | 212 | 4.33 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 16.3 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 220 | 914 | 4.15 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 48 | 21.8 | - | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.680 |
| Career | 154 | 61 | 1,499 | 5,698 | 3.80 | 28 | 30 | 8 | 0.5 | 72 | 103 | 55 | 216 | 14.4 | 60 | 4.0 | 144 | 290 | 19.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 25.4 | 3.910 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 115 | 0 | 11.50 | 14.38 | 81 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 35 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 157 | 0 | 4.24 | 6.83 | 37 | 1 | 2.7 | 13.5 | 16 | 11 | 29.7 | 17 | 45.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 9 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 369 | 3 | 5.95 | 9.00 | 161 | 1 | 1.6 | 16.4 | 35 | 19 | 30.6 | 26 | 41.9 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | KCY |
12 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 62.9 | 171 | 0 | 4.89 | 7.77 | 91 | 2 | 5.7 | 19.3 | 29 | 7 | 20.0 | 12 | 34.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 198 | 1 | 4.83 | 6.83 | 93 | 1 | 2.4 | 14.2 | 26 | 9 | 22.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.400 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 46 | 35 | 76.1 | 301 | 2 | 6.54 | 8.60 | 202 | 2 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 29 | 14 | 30.4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.730 |
| 2024 | PHI |
14 | 4 | 47 | 32 | 68.1 | 254 | 1 | 5.40 | 7.94 | 190 | 3 | 6.4 | 14.7 | 37 | 13 | 27.7 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.420 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 66 | 50 | 75.8 | 343 | 2 | 5.20 | 6.86 | 185 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.3 | 29 | 20 | 30.3 | - | - | 34 | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 46 | 0 | 3.29 | 4.18 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 11 | 1 | 7.1 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 305 | 3 | 5.55 | 9.24 | 200 | 1 | 1.8 | 23.7 | 35 | 12 | 21.8 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.680 |
| Career | 154 | 61 | 413 | 284 | 68.8 | 2,259 | 12 | 5.47 | 7.95 | 1,251 | 11 | 2.7 | 16.6 | 37 | 109 | 26.4 | 58 | 14.0 | 95 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 19.4 | 3.910 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | KCY |
12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2024 | PHI |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| Career | 154 | 61 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 3.910 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 6 | -5 | -0.83 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 1.05 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 25 | 0 | 4.17 | 4.17 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | 4.17 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 72 | 80 | 79 | 5 | 96 | 100 | 91 | 81 | 74 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 22 | 51 | 69 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 77 | 67 | 50 | 3 | 100 | 84 | 68 | 72 | 59 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 16 | 52 | 56 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 77 | 74 | 52 | 3 | 100 | 94 | 70 | 73 | 58 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 16 | 57 | 57 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 62 | 69 | 48 | 2 | 98 | 100 | 75 | 46 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 16 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 83 | 62 | 69 | 48 | 2 | 99 | 100 | 74 | 45 | 55 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 54 | 46 | 71 | 4 | 86 | 77 | 100 | 74 | 66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 25 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 54 | 45 | 72 | 4 | 86 | 75 | 100 | 74 | 66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 25 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 55 | 46 | 73 | 4 | 85 | 76 | 100 | 76 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 25 | 62 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 55 | 45 | 74 | 4 | 84 | 76 | 100 | 76 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 25 | 63 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 48 | 45 | 60 | 4 | 71 | 69 | 100 | 70 | 59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 25 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 48 | 44 | 61 | 4 | 70 | 68 | 100 | 70 | 59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 25 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 57 | 80 | 41 | 3 | 83 | 100 | 70 | 47 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 58 | 82 | 40 | 3 | 83 | 88 | 90 | 60 | 52 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 59 | 82 | 40 | 3 | 82 | 90 | 89 | 60 | 51 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 60 | 62 | 52 | 4 | 75 | 90 | 89 | 60 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 53 | 58 | 37 | 4 | 73 | 81 | 78 | 46 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 48 | 58 | 37 | 4 | 73 | 81 | 78 | 46 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 71 | 39 | 47 | 37 | 4 | 62 | 76 | 77 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 71 | 39 | 47 | 37 | 4 | 62 | 76 | 77 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 27 | 46 | 28 | 4 | 49 | 62 | 58 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 62 | 28 | 55 | 24 | 3 | 52 | 74 | 49 | 33 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 30 | 30 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 57 | 18 | 50 | 12 | 3 | 37 | 54 | 39 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,350,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $40,900,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,280,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,820,000 |



