Mario Stevens
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 11 (2021)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 211 | 828 | 3.92 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 35 | 29 | 19 | 98 | 46.4 | 40 | 19.0 | 28 | 53 | 25.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 16 | 63 | 3.94 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 31.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 9 | 147 | 493 | 3.35 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 31 | 25 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 26 | 17.7 | - | 1 | - | 1.2 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 10 | 205 | 725 | 3.54 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 31 | 26 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 40 | 19.5 | - | 1 | - | 3.0 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | NED |
12 | 6 | 88 | 223 | 2.53 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 13 | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | 9.1 | - | 0 | - | -1.7 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 8 | 131 | 468 | 3.57 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 52 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 19 | 14.5 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | NED |
16 | 4 | 103 | 329 | 3.19 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 34 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 21 | 20.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| Career | 98 | 47 | 901 | 3,129 | 3.47 | 17 | 39 | 1 | 0.1 | 52 | 103 | 43 | 98 | 10.9 | 40 | 4.4 | 96 | 172 | 19.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.330 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 41 | 32 | 78.0 | 180 | 2 | 4.39 | 5.63 | 97 | 1 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 27 | 12 | 29.3 | 18 | 43.9 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | -4 | 0 | -1.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 9 | 53 | 25 | 47.2 | 196 | 0 | 3.70 | 7.84 | 99 | 6 | 11.3 | 14.4 | 26 | 8 | 15.1 | - | - | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 10 | 59 | 41 | 69.5 | 222 | 3 | 3.76 | 5.41 | 76 | 3 | 5.1 | 15.0 | 28 | 9 | 15.3 | - | - | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | NED |
12 | 6 | 25 | 13 | 52.0 | 115 | 1 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 53 | 3 | 12.0 | 14.2 | 23 | 6 | 24.0 | - | - | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 8 | 24 | 17 | 70.8 | 127 | 0 | 5.29 | 7.47 | 88 | 2 | 8.3 | 15.7 | 21 | 6 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | NED |
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 31 | 0 | 3.88 | 7.75 | 17 | 2 | 25.0 | 9.6 | 17 | 1 | 12.5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.230 |
| Career | 98 | 47 | 214 | 133 | 62.1 | 867 | 6 | 4.05 | 6.52 | 430 | 17 | 7.9 | 13.6 | 28 | 42 | 19.6 | 18 | 8.4 | 76 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 2.330 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 10 | 26 | 203 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 415 | 24.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 11 | 325 | 29.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 13 | 383 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 3.0 | 0.350 |
| 2025 | NED |
16 | 9 | 50 | 568 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.0 | 33 | 1,036 | 31.4 | 1 | 3.0 | - | 2.0 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | NED |
16 | 10 | 37 | 279 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 823 | 29.4 | 1 | 3.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2023 | NED |
12 | 6 | 35 | 311 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 426 | 28.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 8 | 43 | 352 | 8.2 | 1 | 2.3 | 34 | 768 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.210 |
| 2021 | NED |
16 | 4 | 34 | 332 | 9.8 | 1 | 2.9 | 34 | 781 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 98 | 47 | 236 | 2,370 | 10.0 | 6 | 2.5 | 174 | 4,632 | 26.6 | 2 | 1.1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 28 | 67 | 2.39 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 28 | 67 | 2.39 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 21 | 1 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 6 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 21 | 1 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NED |
2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 171 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 171 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 60 | 100 | 40 | 41 | 51 | 44 | 49 | 13 | 28 | 84 | 100 | 100 | 64 | 25 | 35 | 53 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 56 | 72 | 34 | 18 | 48 | 52 | 44 | 13 | 21 | 81 | 82 | 100 | 56 | 28 | 37 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 56 | 75 | 34 | 20 | 48 | 52 | 44 | 14 | 21 | 88 | 88 | 100 | 60 | 29 | 40 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 56 | 79 | 37 | 22 | 48 | 53 | 44 | 14 | 24 | 92 | 92 | 100 | 65 | 31 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 56 | 82 | 39 | 24 | 48 | 53 | 45 | 15 | 24 | 96 | 96 | 100 | 68 | 33 | 45 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 60 | 100 | 26 | 18 | 49 | 49 | 37 | 13 | 26 | 60 | 75 | 79 | 56 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 60 | 100 | 26 | 18 | 49 | 49 | 37 | 13 | 26 | 60 | 75 | 78 | 56 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 54 | 85 | 32 | 25 | 45 | 41 | 43 | 16 | 21 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 72 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 54 | 84 | 32 | 25 | 45 | 40 | 43 | 16 | 21 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 73 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 56 | 85 | 33 | 23 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 72 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 56 | 84 | 34 | 24 | 44 | 40 | 42 | 18 | 23 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 72 | 28 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 54 | 100 | 14 | 16 | 39 | 50 | 25 | 12 | 26 | 59 | 74 | 78 | 50 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 54 | 100 | 14 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 25 | 12 | 26 | 83 | 72 | 76 | 50 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 43 | 74 | 16 | 15 | 33 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 66 | 29 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 42 | 72 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 71 | 82 | 93 | 67 | 29 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 42 | 73 | 16 | 15 | 33 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 71 | 82 | 93 | 67 | 29 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,050,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,700,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |


