Nick Lindsay
6' 0", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 31 (2021)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 87 | 52 | 59.8 | 533 | 6.13 | 10.25 | 2 | 2 | 75.5 | 2 | 2.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 80 | 4.00 | 8.89 | 1 | 0 | 72.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | TEN |
6 | 1 | 132 | 82 | 62.1 | 817 | 6.19 | 9.96 | 7 | 4 | 84.7 | 8 | 6.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.3 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | TEN |
4 | 1 | 72 | 46 | 63.9 | 465 | 6.46 | 10.11 | 5 | 3 | 88.0 | 1 | 1.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 50.0 | 171 | 5.70 | 11.40 | 0 | 0 | 67.5 | 1 | 3.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| Career | 24 | 2 | 341 | 204 | 59.8 | 2,066 | 6.06 | 10.13 | 15 | 9 | 80.8 | 12 | 3.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | 0.440 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 66.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| 2025 | TEN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | TEN |
6 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 5.80 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | TEN |
4 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | TEN |
8 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 24 | 2 | 23 | 122 | 5.30 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | 34.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 62 | 30 | 52 | 30 | 49 | 22 | 6 | 26 | 72 | 56 | 28 | 42 | 14 | 39 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 27 | 54 | 42 | 58 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 72 | 37 | 52 | 40 | 17 | 36 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 26 | 54 | 44 | 59 | 22 | 10 | 19 | 72 | 37 | 53 | 40 | 17 | 36 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 54 | 49 | 36 | 22 | 49 | 58 | 10 | 41 | 79 | 59 | 35 | 36 | 21 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 53 | 51 | 35 | 22 | 48 | 62 | 10 | 43 | 80 | 61 | 35 | 36 | 22 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 24 | 48 | 62 | 10 | 44 | 80 | 60 | 34 | 34 | 25 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 24 | 48 | 64 | 10 | 44 | 80 | 60 | 34 | 34 | 26 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 26 | 59 | 48 | 63 | 29 | 10 | 23 | 74 | 37 | 59 | 37 | 29 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 26 | 60 | 48 | 63 | 29 | 10 | 24 | 74 | 37 | 59 | 37 | 30 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 55 | 36 | 26 | 62 | 67 | 11 | 46 | 83 | 62 | 35 | 33 | 35 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 56 | 35 | 26 | 63 | 71 | 11 | 48 | 82 | 63 | 34 | 33 | 35 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 24 | 37 | 25 | 40 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 25 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 23 | 37 | 25 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 24 | 34 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 23 | 35 | 25 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 60 | 24 | 34 | 24 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 22 | 27 | 25 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 60 | 30 | 34 | 24 | 28 | 28 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,350,000 |
| 2025 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,790,000 |
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,100,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,980,000 |
| 2028 | New York Giants | released |

