Tracy Gillooly
6' 2", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 25 (2020)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 97 | 52 | 53.6 | 473 | 4.88 | 9.10 | 1 | 3 | 57.6 | 8 | 8.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | SFO |
6 | 4 | 147 | 87 | 59.2 | 714 | 4.86 | 8.21 | 4 | 5 | 66.5 | 10 | 6.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.1 | 0.110 |
| 2024 | BUF |
9 | 4 | 172 | 102 | 59.3 | 1,055 | 6.13 | 10.34 | 8 | 1 | 90.1 | 17 | 9.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.2 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 39 | 22 | 56.4 | 246 | 6.31 | 11.18 | 1 | 1 | 73.2 | 3 | 7.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.8 | 0.080 |
| 2022 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 116 | 5.80 | 9.67 | 0 | 1 | 55.4 | 2 | 10.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | SFO |
5 | 4 | 166 | 102 | 61.4 | 1,090 | 6.57 | 10.69 | 8 | 5 | 84.2 | 13 | 7.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.8 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 66 | 8.25 | 13.20 | 0 | 0 | 88.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| Career | 32 | 14 | 649 | 382 | 58.9 | 3,760 | 5.79 | 9.84 | 22 | 16 | 76.3 | 53 | 8.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.8 | 0.690 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBY |
6 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 5.67 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | SFO |
6 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 5.25 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2024 | BUF |
9 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 1.87 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2022 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2021 | SFO |
5 | 4 | 10 | 60 | 6.00 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 32 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 32 | 14 | 42 | 179 | 4.26 | 0 | 11 | - | - | 32 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 9 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 2 | 200.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 10 | 37 | 71 | 66 | 0 | 34 | 92 | 21 | 24 | 63 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 11 | 43 | 76 | 74 | 0 | 35 | 100 | 21 | 26 | 65 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 12 | 44 | 73 | 70 | 0 | 34 | 100 | 22 | 21 | 63 | 35 | 40 | 40 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 66 | 72 | 0 | 25 | 80 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 4 | 43 | 66 | 73 | 0 | 26 | 81 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 23 | 32 | 32 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 26 | 82 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 22 | 32 | 32 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 25 | 82 | 8 | 10 | 57 | 22 | 32 | 32 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 9 | 5 | 41 | 67 | 72 | 0 | 27 | 82 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 21 | 32 | 32 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 68 | 72 | 0 | 27 | 82 | 9 | 8 | 57 | 20 | 32 | 32 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 67 | 70 | 0 | 28 | 80 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 20 | 32 | 32 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 12 | 6 | 39 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 28 | 80 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 20 | 32 | 32 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 6 | 41 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 27 | 84 | 8 | 8 | 61 | 18 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 12 | 6 | 40 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 27 | 85 | 8 | 8 | 62 | 18 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 33 | 12 | 2 | 37 | 64 | 67 | 0 | 24 | 85 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 14 | 29 | 29 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 12 | 2 | 36 | 54 | 68 | 0 | 24 | 86 | 7 | 9 | 59 | 14 | 28 | 28 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 34 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 42 | 65 | 0 | 16 | 72 | 1 | 7 | 46 | 13 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,370,000 |
| 2022 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,390,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2024 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2025 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |


