Norman Emmons
5' 8", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 18, Pick 28 (2020)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | PHI |
11 | 1 | 4 | 21.2 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 52 | 8.1 | 16 | 10 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 62 | 12.7 | 6 | 32 | 9.7 | 51.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 39 | 9.8 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 13.4 | 4 | 30 | 10.3 | 76.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 30 | 9.2 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 55 | 8.9 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.680 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 48 | 7.9 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 45 | 7.7 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 22 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 5.3 | 0.670 |
| 2022 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 43 | 7.6 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 17 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 60 | 7.8 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 39 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.630 |
| Career | 170 | 95 | 382 | 8.3 | 103 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 108 | 3.2 | 33 | 203 | 30.6 | 100.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 41.2 | 5.000 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | PHI |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.940 |
| 2027 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2024 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2022 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| Career | 170 | 95 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 5.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 4 | 10 | 6.6 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 15 | 6.5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 8 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 84 | 55 | 41 | 86 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 31 | 58 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 74 | 46 | 32 | 46 | 87 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 26 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 72 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 86 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 47 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 54 | 21 | 53 | 22 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 24 | 42 | 22 | 94 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 22 | 41 | 22 | 95 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 21 | 41 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 22 | 42 | 22 | 93 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 22 | 42 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 23 | 40 | 22 | 92 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 23 | 40 | 22 | 92 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 28 | 51 | 32 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 28 | 51 | 32 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 28 | 52 | 33 | 64 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 28 | 53 | 34 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 28 | 52 | 32 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 75 | 28 | 53 | 33 | 87 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 29 | 52 | 34 | 88 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 29 | 52 | 35 | 88 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 25 | 36 | 18 | 86 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 24 | 35 | 18 | 86 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 17 | 28 | 12 | 83 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 18 | 31 | 13 | 98 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 92 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | released |






