Amos Bernatd
6' 1", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 13, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
2 | 1 | 4 | 12.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 10.7 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | NYG |
11 | 1 | 14 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 12.8 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | 55.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NYG |
15 | 11 | 34 | 8.1 | 12 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 37 | 10.4 | 7 | 23 | 18.9 | 62.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.570 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 68 | 13.5 | 26 | 7 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 45 | 9.9 | 6 | 41 | 13.3 | 91.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
6 | 4 | 22 | 11.2 | 3 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1.7 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 53 | 10.8 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.470 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
12 | 7 | 41 | 11.4 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.390 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
15 | 9 | 30 | 8.5 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 90 | 15.9 | 28 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 40 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 43 | 8.6 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.5 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 40 | 8.4 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.530 |
| Career | 139 | 98 | 439 | 10.8 | 131 | 10 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 17 | 105 | 3.3 | 39 | 247 | 37.1 | 100.0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 36.1 | 4.270 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2029 | NYG |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | NYG |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2027 | NYJ |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | NYJ |
6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | ARI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2021 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2020 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| Career | 139 | 98 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 4.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 8 | 10.6 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 14 | 8.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 88 | 41 | 84 | 44 | 20 | 67 | 88 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 78 | 36 | 65 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 81 | 48 | 59 | 58 | 8 | 53 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 33 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 80 | 44 | 66 | 52 | 8 | 55 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 37 | 53 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 64 | 32 | 75 | 30 | 7 | 62 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 40 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 37 | 76 | 30 | 7 | 62 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 44 | 47 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 32 | 80 | 46 | 5 | 56 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 32 | 82 | 46 | 5 | 56 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 33 | 84 | 44 | 6 | 57 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 33 | 84 | 44 | 6 | 57 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 32 | 85 | 45 | 7 | 56 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 31 | 85 | 45 | 7 | 56 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 46 | 66 | 31 | 12 | 64 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 46 | 65 | 30 | 12 | 65 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 92 | 46 | 64 | 29 | 11 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 92 | 47 | 63 | 28 | 12 | 65 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 91 | 48 | 62 | 29 | 12 | 66 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 48 | 61 | 28 | 9 | 61 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 48 | 61 | 29 | 8 | 61 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 39 | 73 | 38 | 8 | 61 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 39 | 73 | 37 | 5 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 39 | 73 | 37 | 5 | 56 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 32 | 60 | 25 | 5 | 42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 35 | 54 | 21 | 6 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 71 | 18 | 45 | 10 | 6 | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Arizona Cardinals | signed to a new contract: 4yrs, $7,830,000 |
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2023 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $5,990,000 |
| 2026 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,940,000 |
| 2028 | New York Jets | released |
| 2028 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $18,980,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,760,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | placed on injured reserve |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | released |



