Thomas Richardson
6' 0", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 30, Pick 17 (2020)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 9 | 7.9 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| 2024 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 10 | 11.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | PIT |
13 | 6 | 32 | 9.5 | 9 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| Career | 84 | 9 | 57 | 9.2 | 18 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 8.2 | 0.750 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2024 | TEN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2023 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2022 | PIT |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2021 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 84 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.750 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8.5 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 44 | 91 | 20 | 73 | 80 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 88 | 25 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 19 | 94 | 21 | 46 | 66 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 82 | 25 | 36 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 93 | 22 | 50 | 69 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 81 | 29 | 38 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 91 | 34 | 64 | 76 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 83 | 32 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 34 | 90 | 34 | 66 | 77 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 84 | 36 | 48 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 85 | 20 | 61 | 61 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 37 | 37 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 23 | 84 | 20 | 61 | 60 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 100 | 26 | 47 | 83 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 89 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 100 | 26 | 46 | 84 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 89 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 84 | 20 | 61 | 60 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 63 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 84 | 20 | 62 | 60 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 62 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 17 | 100 | 26 | 45 | 85 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 89 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 17 | 100 | 26 | 45 | 87 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 90 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 92 | 19 | 41 | 73 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $820,000 |
| 2023 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |



