Kaleb Peak
6' 1", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | HOU |
7 | 0 | 7 | 8.6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 11 | 16.7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 7 | 7.3 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 13.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 42 | 9.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 59 | 19.3 | 5 | 33 | 8.5 | 55.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.370 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 10 | 38 | 7.7 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 33 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | CLE |
14 | 5 | 26 | 9.1 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 10 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 10 | 8.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.130 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 12 | 10.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 1 | 6 | 5.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CLE |
15 | 11 | 27 | 8.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 6 | 7.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| Career | 144 | 44 | 181 | 8.4 | 48 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 81 | 5.1 | 34 | 140 | 42.0 | 100.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 2.030 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | HOU |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | CLE |
14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2021 | CLE |
15 | 11 | 17 | 130 | 7.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 7 | 37 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 144 | 44 | 26 | 178 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 2.030 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 70 | 64 | 20 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 70 | 10 | 1 | 68 | 56 | 27 | 45 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 83 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 86 | 35 | 0 | 76 | 54 | 31 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 81 | 59 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 89 | 29 | 0 | 72 | 54 | 36 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 57 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 94 | 27 | 0 | 69 | 57 | 41 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 59 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 98 | 25 | 0 | 67 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 65 | 60 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 98 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 59 | 37 | 17 | 0 | 14 | 98 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 59 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 67 | 60 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 59 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 99 | 22 | 0 | 67 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 82 | 74 | 50 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 77 | 15 | 0 | 56 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 82 | 74 | 50 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 77 | 15 | 0 | 55 | 49 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 74 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 78 | 16 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 81 | 75 | 48 | 26 | 0 | 14 | 77 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 73 | 49 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 76 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 74 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 56 | 38 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 72 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 54 | 38 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 100 | 18 | 0 | 73 | 62 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 58 | 32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 46 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 59 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 41 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 63 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 43 | 41 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 64 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 64 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,940,000 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,180,000 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,450,000 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,080,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,850,000 |
| 2029 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |

