Jackson DiPaolo
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 41 | 8.4 | 5 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 46 | 12.6 | 10 | 30 | 21.7 | 65.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 31 | 8.1 | 5 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 11.4 | 3 | 29 | 8.1 | 78.4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 22 | 8.5 | 5 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 39 | 16.0 | 1 | 18 | 2.6 | 46.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 16 | 39 | 6.8 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.830 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 22 | 6.1 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 21 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2.1 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 57 | 9.6 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 30 | 5.8 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 29 | 6.2 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 24 | 9.9 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| Career | 156 | 69 | 301 | 7.5 | 74 | 10 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 122 | 4.0 | 48 | 219 | 39.3 | 100.0 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 33.5 | 3.860 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | BAL |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 156 | 69 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 16 | 0.0 | 3.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 3 | 9 | 7.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 14 | 14.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 23 | 10.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 46 | 33 | 22 | 74 | 43 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 33 | 33 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 58 | 49 | 53 | 71 | 77 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 8 | 33 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 53 | 52 | 47 | 78 | 81 | 40 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 35 | 53 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 62 | 34 | 87 | 86 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 44 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 62 | 33 | 90 | 86 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 47 | 52 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 60 | 33 | 92 | 88 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 60 | 31 | 96 | 96 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 50 | 44 | 71 | 70 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 50 | 44 | 70 | 70 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 59 | 32 | 93 | 99 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 59 | 32 | 93 | 99 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 50 | 43 | 67 | 69 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 50 | 43 | 66 | 68 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 49 | 44 | 64 | 68 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 35 | 48 | 45 | 64 | 67 | 38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 50 | 23 | 87 | 96 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 45 | 51 | 23 | 89 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 43 | 51 | 22 | 87 | 79 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 52 | 28 | 89 | 79 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 42 | 26 | 83 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 30 | 42 | 26 | 84 | 80 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 62 | 63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,750,000 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,730,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,260,000 |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | released |



