Kody Panko
6' 0", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 30, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | KCY |
14 | 1 | 10 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0 | 21 | 19.3 | 1 | 5 | 4.8 | 23.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 1 | 11 | 11.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15.6 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 70.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2026 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 74 | 14.7 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.380 |
| 2024 | CIN |
16 | 12 | 44 | 11.6 | 18 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.0 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 42 | 10.6 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 30 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.1 | 0.420 |
| 2022 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 57 | 14.3 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 24 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.420 |
| 2021 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 47 | 12.0 | 14 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.4 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 42 | 12.0 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 19 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.450 |
| Career | 128 | 51 | 330 | 12.4 | 93 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1 | 31 | 1.5 | 22 | 162 | 71.0 | 100.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 35.2 | 2.760 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN |
4 | 4 | 15 | 9.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 16.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 6 | 22.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 24 | 10.4 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 51 | 64 | 12 | 46 | 64 | 0 | 23 | 76 | 0 | 63 | 33 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 76 | 62 | 13 | 68 | 66 | 0 | 52 | 74 | 0 | 45 | 31 | 55 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 70 | 13 | 66 | 72 | 0 | 47 | 75 | 0 | 35 | 39 | 55 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 62 | 89 | 12 | 53 | 82 | 0 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 96 | 12 | 57 | 68 | 0 | 30 | 80 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 59 | 73 | 14 | 67 | 83 | 0 | 38 | 76 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 72 | 14 | 67 | 84 | 0 | 39 | 76 | 0 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 97 | 11 | 56 | 65 | 0 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 97 | 11 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 29 | 80 | 0 | 17 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 72 | 12 | 65 | 83 | 0 | 37 | 74 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 71 | 12 | 65 | 83 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 95 | 10 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 27 | 78 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 96 | 10 | 54 | 63 | 0 | 27 | 78 | 0 | 16 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 67 | 10 | 64 | 84 | 0 | 39 | 72 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 66 | 10 | 64 | 84 | 0 | 39 | 71 | 0 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 59 | 0 | 58 | 74 | 0 | 33 | 56 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 59 | 75 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 81 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 0 | 21 | 59 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 82 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 20 | 60 | 0 | 15 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 41 | 66 | 0 | 55 | 50 | 0 | 28 | 53 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 56 | 0 | 50 | 45 | 0 | 23 | 51 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2021 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,530,000 |
| 2022 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2023 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,600,000 |
| 2024 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,870,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Houston Texans | changed primary position |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,630,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |




