Mercury Duarte
6' 3", 237 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 14 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Giants
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 499 | 329 | 65.9 | 3,142 | 6.30 | 9.55 | 24 | 10 | 90.9 | 27 | 5.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.7 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 577 | 345 | 59.8 | 3,447 | 5.97 | 9.99 | 22 | 21 | 74.3 | 31 | 5.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | PIT |
8 | 8 | 283 | 167 | 59.0 | 1,927 | 6.81 | 11.54 | 12 | 11 | 77.6 | 11 | 3.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4.5 | 0.260 |
| 2020 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 92 | 55 | 59.8 | 600 | 6.52 | 10.91 | 4 | 1 | 89.0 | 4 | 4.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 43 | 41 | 1,451 | 896 | 61.8 | 9,116 | 6.28 | 10.17 | 62 | 43 | 81.6 | 73 | 5.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23.4 | 1.440 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 38 | 182 | 4.79 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 15 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 18.4 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 41 | 212 | 5.17 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 11 | 26.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.380 |
| 2021 | PIT |
8 | 8 | 27 | 214 | 7.93 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 37 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 8 | 29.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.260 |
| 2020 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 5.33 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| Career | 43 | 41 | 115 | 656 | 5.70 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 37 | 29 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 28 | 24.3 | - | 0 | - | 3.7 | 1.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 184 | 115 | 62.5 | 1,302 | 7.08 | 11.32 | 8 | 5 | 86.8 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 184 | 115 | 62.5 | 1,302 | 7.08 | 11.32 | 8 | 5 | 86.8 | 9 | 4.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 35 | 39 | 46 | 50 | 27 | 89 | 48 | 76 | 74 | 17 | 54 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 28 | 34 | 37 | 20 | 66 | 40 | 64 | 72 | 13 | 38 | 38 | 30 | 30 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 30 | 36 | 39 | 20 | 71 | 42 | 66 | 72 | 13 | 41 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 40 | 51 | 53 | 27 | 94 | 50 | 83 | 77 | 20 | 57 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 41 | 51 | 53 | 28 | 95 | 50 | 84 | 77 | 20 | 58 | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 30 | 39 | 41 | 20 | 71 | 42 | 68 | 72 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 30 | 38 | 40 | 20 | 70 | 42 | 67 | 71 | 13 | 40 | 37 | 32 | 32 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 31 | 40 | 46 | 53 | 54 | 28 | 96 | 50 | 84 | 77 | 20 | 57 | 38 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 40 | 46 | 54 | 55 | 28 | 96 | 50 | 84 | 77 | 20 | 58 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 43 | 53 | 40 | 12 | 96 | 46 | 70 | 66 | 8 | 49 | 23 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 22 | 43 | 53 | 40 | 12 | 96 | 46 | 70 | 66 | 8 | 49 | 23 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 33 | 18 | 32 | 51 | 32 | 10 | 89 | 30 | 59 | 53 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,730,000 |
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2021 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,070,000 |
| 2022 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,650,000 |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,400,000 |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2024 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2024 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,190,000 |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | released |


