Collin Fadiman
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 39, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CLE |
10 | 7 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 275 | 1 | 7.24 | 11.46 | 128 | 2 | 5.3 | 12.9 | 33 | 14 | 36.8 | 19 | 50.0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 167 | 1 | 9.82 | 12.85 | 44 | 1 | 5.9 | 12.9 | 35 | 8 | 47.1 | 10 | 58.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 50.0 | 196 | 0 | 4.45 | 8.91 | 40 | 3 | 6.8 | 22.1 | 18 | 11 | 25.0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 87 | 53 | 60.9 | 583 | 2 | 6.70 | 11.00 | 240 | 3 | 3.4 | 21.5 | 29 | 31 | 35.6 | - | - | 29 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 47.6 | 123 | 0 | 5.86 | 12.30 | 49 | 1 | 4.8 | 22.6 | 36 | 4 | 19.0 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 125 | 2 | 5.68 | 10.42 | 67 | 2 | 9.1 | 20.2 | 23 | 7 | 31.8 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 42 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 24 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 10.0 | 22 | 0 | 2.20 | 22.00 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 22.2 | 22 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 72 | 0 | 7.20 | 12.00 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 34 | 4 | 40.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| Career | 153 | 25 | 252 | 144 | 57.1 | 1,605 | 6 | 6.37 | 11.15 | 619 | 14 | 5.6 | 18.0 | 36 | 82 | 32.5 | 29 | 11.5 | 75 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | 0.900 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CLE |
10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 105 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 176 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 65 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2022 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2021 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 121 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 81 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 153 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 659 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33 | 0 | 16.50 | 16.50 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 20 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 62 | 0 | 6.89 | 12.40 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.4 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 119 | 0 | 7.93 | 13.22 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 20 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 13.3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 72 | 37 | 56 | 77 | 26 | 32 | 67 | 0 | 62 | 48 | 39 | 28 | 48 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 72 | 49 | 63 | 48 | 25 | 22 | 88 | 0 | 49 | 20 | 77 | 31 | 44 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 67 | 47 | 57 | 47 | 26 | 25 | 87 | 0 | 43 | 22 | 71 | 32 | 44 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 49 | 54 | 44 | 60 | 27 | 41 | 72 | 0 | 39 | 40 | 60 | 33 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 55 | 44 | 60 | 27 | 44 | 78 | 0 | 41 | 42 | 64 | 37 | 44 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 28 | 36 | 88 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 37 | 43 | 45 | 28 | 37 | 88 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 67 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 37 | 42 | 43 | 28 | 36 | 87 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 66 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 37 | 42 | 43 | 28 | 36 | 87 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 67 | 39 | 39 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 53 | 49 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 31 | 23 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 53 | 49 | 53 | 26 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 53 | 48 | 55 | 25 | 23 | 72 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 54 | 49 | 55 | 25 | 22 | 72 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 35 | 41 | 42 | 27 | 34 | 89 | 0 | 45 | 31 | 67 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 27 | 34 | 90 | 0 | 45 | 32 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 33 | 39 | 42 | 26 | 34 | 90 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 32 | 38 | 42 | 27 | 28 | 91 | 0 | 47 | 31 | 69 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 48 | 18 | 27 | 65 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 45 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 42 | 46 | 49 | 18 | 27 | 64 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 44 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 32 | 40 | 31 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 83 | 0 | 30 | 24 | 70 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 40 | 30 | 32 | 21 | 20 | 84 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 71 | 31 | 31 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 32 | 25 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 73 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 71 | 22 | 22 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 21 | 10 | 8 | 69 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 64 | 22 | 22 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 13 | 13 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Los Angeles Rams | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,710,000 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,780,000 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,050,000 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,460,000 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,520,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |



