Robbie Smith
6' 1", 211 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 206 | 5 | 7.10 | 12.88 | 97 | 2 | 6.9 | 18.5 | 28 | 10 | 34.5 | 13 | 44.8 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | DEN |
15 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 45 | 0 | 3.46 | 7.50 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 | 18.6 | 21 | 3 | 23.1 | 4 | 30.8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 28 | 0 | 4.67 | 9.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 27 | 23 | 85.2 | 214 | 2 | 7.93 | 9.30 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 45 | 12 | 44.4 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.6 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 116 | 71 | 61.2 | 839 | 1 | 7.23 | 11.82 | 400 | 9 | 7.8 | 22.0 | 38 | 35 | 30.2 | - | - | 34 | 6 | 16 | 1 | - | 6.6 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 72 | 41 | 56.9 | 477 | 2 | 6.63 | 11.63 | 118 | 6 | 8.3 | 21.7 | 54 | 23 | 31.9 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 5.3 | 0.410 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 30.0 | 110 | 0 | 5.50 | 18.33 | 39 | 3 | 15.0 | 16.1 | 31 | 5 | 25.0 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2021 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 57 | 0 | 9.50 | 28.50 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 33 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2020 | MIN |
11 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 37.5 | 69 | 0 | 2.88 | 7.67 | 13 | 2 | 8.3 | 24.5 | 19 | 3 | 12.5 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| Career | 138 | 35 | 313 | 177 | 56.5 | 2,045 | 10 | 6.53 | 11.55 | 740 | 23 | 7.3 | 20.3 | 54 | 94 | 30.0 | 17 | 5.4 | 104 | 27 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 17.8 | 1.290 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2027 | DEN |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2021 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2020 | MIN |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 138 | 35 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 1.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | 12.50 | 8 | 2 | 28.6 | 19.4 | 23 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 31 | 0 | 3.88 | 10.33 | 10 | 2 | 25.0 | 19.5 | 23 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 80 | 41 | 39 | 63 | 62 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 28 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 84 | 60 | 38 | 58 | 58 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 0 | 30 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 52 | 43 | 47 | 58 | 48 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 33 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 68 | 42 | 60 | 22 | 65 | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 39 | 45 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 42 | 61 | 23 | 65 | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 43 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 85 | 39 | 64 | 22 | 66 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 39 | 66 | 22 | 67 | 28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 54 | 60 | 36 | 67 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 54 | 60 | 36 | 67 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 41 | 73 | 25 | 73 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 94 | 41 | 73 | 25 | 73 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 42 | 74 | 26 | 74 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 41 | 74 | 26 | 74 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 40 | 62 | 15 | 65 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 40 | 62 | 15 | 65 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 55 | 49 | 18 | 45 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 56 | 48 | 18 | 45 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 50 | 48 | 8 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 50 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 51 | 48 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 52 | 38 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,640,000 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,100,000 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,050,000 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,750,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2026 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,870,000 |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,760,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | released |


