Logan Frederick
6' 0", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 16 (2020)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ATL |
8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 23 | 0 | 7.67 | 11.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 12 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2023 | DEN |
13 | 9 | 53 | 35 | 66.0 | 397 | 4 | 7.49 | 11.34 | 93 | 2 | 3.8 | 19.5 | 40 | 22 | 41.5 | - | - | 23 | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 51 | 26 | 51.0 | 335 | 1 | 6.57 | 12.88 | 190 | 7 | 13.7 | 21.7 | 39 | 14 | 27.5 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | 2.2 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | DET |
10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 24 | 1 | 25.0 | 13.8 | 22 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 281 | 1 | 6.53 | 10.41 | 120 | 3 | 7.0 | 12.9 | 33 | 11 | 25.6 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| Career | 64 | 27 | 154 | 92 | 59.7 | 1,062 | 6 | 6.90 | 11.54 | 429 | 13 | 8.4 | 17.1 | 40 | 49 | 31.8 | - | - | 54 | 22 | 18 | 1 | - | 7.9 | 0.540 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | ATL |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2023 | DEN |
13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2021 | DET |
10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2020 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| Career | 64 | 27 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 22 | 78 | 60 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 11 | 32 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 39 | 75 | 74 | 14 | 42 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 31 | 42 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 80 | 72 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 11 | 39 | 43 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 35 | 85 | 73 | 17 | 42 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 12 | 43 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 90 | 73 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 12 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 31 | 92 | 77 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 9 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 93 | 77 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 9 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 23 | 64 | 65 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 13 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 64 | 65 | 16 | 42 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 13 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 23 | 64 | 66 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 13 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 23 | 64 | 66 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 13 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 22 | 63 | 65 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 13 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 61 | 64 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 13 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 48 | 59 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 13 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $7,150,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |



