Vernon Wynn
6' 4", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 38, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 32 | 20 | 62.5 | 252 | 3 | 7.88 | 12.60 | 151 | 3 | 9.4 | 19.9 | 29 | 15 | 46.9 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 43 | 16 | 37.2 | 187 | 3 | 4.35 | 11.69 | 51 | 5 | 11.6 | 22.4 | 31 | 9 | 20.9 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 116 | 0 | 9.67 | 11.60 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 22 | 7 | 58.3 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 177 | 1 | 8.85 | 13.62 | 58 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 25 | 9 | 45.0 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 77.4 | 247 | 0 | 7.97 | 10.29 | 83 | 1 | 3.2 | 19.7 | 35 | 16 | 51.6 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2020 | DEN |
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 40 | 1 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 26 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| Career | 87 | 20 | 142 | 85 | 59.9 | 1,019 | 8 | 7.18 | 11.99 | 415 | 9 | 6.3 | 19.3 | 35 | 58 | 40.8 | - | - | 51 | 25 | 17 | 0 | - | 8.4 | 1.040 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 161 | - | 0.5 | 0.210 |
| 2024 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 192 | - | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 42 | 52 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 130 | 151 | - | 1.1 | 0.290 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 98 | 157 | - | 0.7 | 0.210 |
| 2020 | DEN |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | - | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| Career | 87 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 499 | 735 | - | 2.6 | 1.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 44 | 1 | 7.33 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 14 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 44 | 1 | 7.33 | 8.80 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 23 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 23 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 60 | 3 | 68 | 6 | 78 | 56 | 52 | 49 | 80 | 67 | 9 | 94 | 27 | 47 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 41 | 1 | 64 | 2 | 53 | 53 | 34 | 50 | 25 | 76 | 5 | 94 | 25 | 37 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 49 | 50 | 39 | 50 | 23 | 72 | 5 | 93 | 25 | 36 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 36 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 49 | 49 | 40 | 50 | 24 | 72 | 5 | 93 | 27 | 36 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 50 | 50 | 39 | 50 | 27 | 73 | 6 | 96 | 31 | 36 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 31 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 40 | 48 | 55 | 45 | 20 | 70 | 5 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 1 | 60 | 2 | 40 | 49 | 55 | 45 | 20 | 70 | 5 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 31 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 41 | 50 | 53 | 44 | 20 | 69 | 5 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 31 | 1 | 61 | 2 | 40 | 50 | 53 | 44 | 20 | 69 | 5 | 72 | 35 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 21 | 1 | 66 | 3 | 54 | 43 | 39 | 46 | 30 | 56 | 6 | 100 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 21 | 1 | 66 | 3 | 55 | 43 | 38 | 46 | 30 | 55 | 6 | 100 | 33 | 33 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 41 | 51 | 53 | 44 | 21 | 72 | 5 | 72 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 32 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 41 | 51 | 54 | 44 | 20 | 72 | 5 | 72 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 6 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 50 | 36 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 46 | 6 | 100 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |



