Winfred Knops
6' 3", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 27, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 78 | 0 | 7.80 | 9.75 | 32 | 1 | 10.0 | 21.7 | 38 | 3 | 30.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 10 | 74 | 41 | 55.4 | 319 | 2 | 4.31 | 7.78 | 83 | 8 | 10.8 | 18.9 | 26 | 17 | 23.0 | 31 | 41.9 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 12 | 48 | 25 | 52.1 | 274 | 4 | 5.71 | 10.96 | 132 | 2 | 4.2 | 13.0 | 41 | 14 | 29.2 | 21 | 43.8 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 14 | 59 | 32 | 54.2 | 337 | 3 | 5.71 | 10.53 | 97 | 6 | 10.2 | 16.0 | 29 | 19 | 32.2 | 26 | 44.1 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.370 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 65 | 33 | 50.8 | 323 | 2 | 4.97 | 9.79 | 153 | 6 | 9.2 | 20.0 | 44 | 20 | 30.8 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 56 | 36 | 64.3 | 480 | 1 | 8.57 | 13.33 | 180 | 3 | 5.4 | 18.0 | 46 | 24 | 42.9 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 5 | 55 | 35 | 63.6 | 407 | 4 | 7.40 | 11.63 | 142 | 2 | 3.6 | 19.6 | 36 | 19 | 34.5 | - | - | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 80 | 39 | 48.8 | 457 | 1 | 5.71 | 11.72 | 124 | 5 | 6.3 | 21.5 | 40 | 22 | 27.5 | - | - | 27 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 4.1 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | PHI |
13 | 7 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 371 | 3 | 7.42 | 10.60 | 130 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.2 | 48 | 18 | 36.0 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 71 | 46 | 64.8 | 569 | 6 | 8.01 | 12.37 | 204 | 8 | 11.3 | 23.8 | 92 | 30 | 42.3 | - | - | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | - | 5.3 | 0.490 |
| 2020 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 46 | 27 | 58.7 | 321 | 1 | 6.98 | 11.89 | 90 | 3 | 6.5 | 16.4 | 52 | 12 | 26.1 | - | - | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.230 |
| Career | 173 | 93 | 614 | 357 | 58.1 | 3,936 | 27 | 6.41 | 11.03 | 1,367 | 44 | 7.2 | 18.9 | 92 | 198 | 32.2 | 84 | 13.7 | 196 | 70 | 52 | 1 | 16 | 33.1 | 3.770 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 69 | 46 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 280 | 392 | 6 | 0.7 | 0.250 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 298 | 368 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 289 | 368 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.370 |
| 2026 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 195 | 325 | - | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 198 | 311 | - | 1.1 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 193 | 280 | - | 0.5 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | PHI |
16 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 193 | 372 | - | 0.8 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | PHI |
13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 207 | - | 0.5 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 159 | 298 | - | 0.6 | 0.490 |
| 2020 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 206 | 281 | - | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| Career | 173 | 93 | 16 | 69 | 23.2 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,234 | 3,248 | 16 | 7.8 | 3.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 8 | 0 | 1.14 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 21 | 0 | 2.10 | 7.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.9 | 9 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 67 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 80 | 84 | 47 | 66 | 72 | 47 | 36 | 78 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 35 | 57 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 80 | 89 | 68 | 78 | 66 | 80 | 76 | 86 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 45 | 68 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 86 | 68 | 75 | 59 | 77 | 72 | 86 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 51 | 66 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 86 | 69 | 73 | 56 | 77 | 70 | 87 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 54 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 89 | 69 | 59 | 35 | 64 | 53 | 87 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 87 | 66 | 58 | 34 | 65 | 51 | 87 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 88 | 67 | 58 | 34 | 64 | 50 | 87 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 88 | 66 | 59 | 32 | 66 | 48 | 86 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 76 | 88 | 66 | 59 | 32 | 66 | 47 | 85 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 89 | 67 | 59 | 33 | 66 | 47 | 84 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 89 | 67 | 58 | 33 | 66 | 47 | 84 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 70 | 62 | 78 | 42 | 78 | 69 | 90 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 69 | 62 | 78 | 43 | 78 | 70 | 91 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 85 | 56 | 46 | 23 | 59 | 41 | 74 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 86 | 56 | 46 | 23 | 58 | 39 | 74 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 84 | 56 | 44 | 22 | 56 | 40 | 74 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 73 | 85 | 56 | 44 | 22 | 55 | 38 | 73 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 76 | 54 | 44 | 19 | 46 | 32 | 70 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 77 | 54 | 43 | 19 | 45 | 44 | 69 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 78 | 55 | 43 | 19 | 46 | 45 | 68 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 79 | 55 | 59 | 19 | 45 | 45 | 68 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 78 | 43 | 58 | 13 | 35 | 36 | 65 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,940,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,180,000 |
| 2025 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,030,000 |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,050,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,730,000 |


