Brady Fugate
5' 11", 233 lbs
Draft: Round 23, Pick 22 (2020)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 10 | 54 | 5.40 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | ATL |
15 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | ATL |
15 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.820 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 3.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.640 |
| 2021 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| Career | 113 | 35 | 33 | 110 | 3.33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 7 | 21.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4.720 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 26 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.040 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 69.0 | 197 | 1 | 4.69 | 6.79 | 130 | 1 | 2.4 | 17.8 | 25 | 8 | 19.0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 39 | 22 | 56.4 | 146 | 0 | 3.74 | 6.64 | 43 | 2 | 5.1 | 18.9 | 20 | 5 | 12.8 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | ATL |
15 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 172 | 0 | 10.75 | 15.64 | 101 | 2 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 36 | 7 | 43.8 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | ATL |
15 | 11 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 134 | 0 | 5.83 | 8.38 | 72 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.5 | 26 | 8 | 34.8 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.820 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 245 | 2 | 8.75 | 11.67 | 134 | 2 | 7.1 | 13.3 | 79 | 8 | 28.6 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.640 |
| 2021 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 83.3 | 172 | 1 | 7.17 | 8.60 | 47 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.2 | 20 | 9 | 37.5 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.580 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 102 | 1 | 7.29 | 11.33 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 29 | 4 | 28.6 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.720 |
| Career | 113 | 35 | 187 | 129 | 69.0 | 1,194 | 5 | 6.39 | 9.26 | 587 | 10 | 5.3 | 15.7 | 79 | 50 | 26.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 50 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 4.720 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 33.3 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 159 | 236 | - | 1.3 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 206 | - | 0.6 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | ATL |
15 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 9.8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 123 | 110 | - | 0.7 | 0.680 |
| 2023 | ATL |
15 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 8.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 145 | 171 | - | 1.6 | 0.820 |
| 2022 | ATL |
16 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 210 | - | 1.0 | 0.640 |
| 2021 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 148 | - | 1.2 | 0.580 |
| 2020 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 9.7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 62 | 90 | - | 1.9 | 0.720 |
| Career | 113 | 35 | 25 | 75 | 33.3 | 10.3 | 3 | 0.3 | 0 | 731 | 1,194 | 0 | 8.4 | 4.720 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 7 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 84 | 38 | 64 | 33 | 33 | 50 | 22 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 34 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 45 | 12 | 7 | 75 | 74 | 64 | 46 | 21 | 68 | 16 | 8 | 55 | 31 | 45 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 76 | 66 | 65 | 52 | 23 | 65 | 19 | 8 | 45 | 35 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 51 | 14 | 8 | 77 | 65 | 68 | 51 | 23 | 64 | 18 | 9 | 46 | 38 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 14 | 8 | 76 | 67 | 76 | 50 | 25 | 64 | 18 | 9 | 48 | 44 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 13 | 6 | 76 | 36 | 75 | 50 | 28 | 55 | 19 | 7 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 13 | 6 | 76 | 36 | 76 | 50 | 28 | 54 | 19 | 7 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 13 | 7 | 76 | 34 | 76 | 50 | 29 | 55 | 20 | 6 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 13 | 7 | 76 | 34 | 77 | 49 | 29 | 55 | 20 | 6 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 19 | 5 | 86 | 55 | 58 | 66 | 24 | 67 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 20 | 5 | 86 | 56 | 58 | 66 | 24 | 67 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 18 | 5 | 87 | 58 | 56 | 65 | 25 | 66 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 18 | 5 | 87 | 58 | 56 | 66 | 25 | 67 | 27 | 4 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 14 | 6 | 79 | 35 | 76 | 48 | 30 | 57 | 18 | 6 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 17 | 6 | 78 | 44 | 76 | 47 | 31 | 56 | 18 | 6 | 31 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 64 | 40 | 64 | 39 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 63 | 39 | 65 | 38 | 32 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 44 | 22 | 46 | 29 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2022 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $3,300,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,650,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,820,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |


