Donte Humphries
5' 11", 228 lbs
Draft: Round 51, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
9 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 2 | 13 | 133 | 10.23 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 23.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.830 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | LV |
14 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.580 |
| Career | 101 | 20 | 37 | 138 | 3.73 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 59 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 5.4 | 3 | 4 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 3.820 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
9 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 131 | 0 | 10.92 | 11.91 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 31 | 6 | 50.0 | 8 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 173 | 0 | 7.86 | 10.81 | 64 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 25 | 7 | 31.8 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 114 | 0 | 6.00 | 8.77 | 90 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 34 | 6 | 31.6 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 2 | 44 | 26 | 59.1 | 168 | 1 | 3.82 | 6.46 | 110 | 4 | 9.1 | 28.4 | 23 | 8 | 18.2 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.830 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 121 | 0 | 4.65 | 7.12 | 75 | 2 | 7.7 | 15.9 | 33 | 4 | 15.4 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 4 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 122 | 1 | 4.88 | 7.18 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 22 | 8 | 32.0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | LV |
14 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 175 | 1 | 9.72 | 12.50 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.5 | 30 | 9 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.0 | 0.580 |
| Career | 101 | 20 | 166 | 114 | 68.7 | 1,004 | 3 | 6.05 | 8.81 | 532 | 6 | 3.6 | 18.5 | 34 | 48 | 28.9 | 8 | 4.8 | 40 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 3.820 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 75 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.400 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 97 | 129 | - | 1.0 | 0.660 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 147 | - | 0.7 | 0.340 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 155 | - | 0.6 | 0.830 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 164 | - | 1.0 | 0.570 |
| 2022 | LV |
16 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 117 | 116 | - | 1.4 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | LV |
14 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 1 | 98 | 109 | - | 1.0 | 0.580 |
| Career | 101 | 20 | 17 | 55 | 30.9 | 7.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 769 | 895 | 2 | 6.2 | 3.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 27.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 17 | 0 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 58 | 0 | 9.67 | 11.60 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 23 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 88 | 0 | 7.33 | 11.00 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.3 | 23 | 4 | 33.3 | 1 | 8.3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 21 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 52 | 59 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 70 | 17 | 38 | 7 | 83 | 28 | 25 | 18 | 19 | 11 | 18 | 31 | 26 | 28 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 48 | 17 | 40 | 6 | 86 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 25 | 34 | 28 | 28 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 21 | 41 | 6 | 86 | 29 | 42 | 15 | 18 | 13 | 25 | 33 | 29 | 32 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 60 | 22 | 42 | 6 | 88 | 29 | 42 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 26 | 35 | 31 | 33 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 67 | 25 | 42 | 6 | 98 | 32 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 29 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 73 | 28 | 43 | 6 | 100 | 34 | 51 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 30 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 28 | 43 | 6 | 100 | 34 | 50 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 27 | 42 | 7 | 100 | 34 | 50 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 28 | 40 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 27 | 42 | 7 | 100 | 34 | 50 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 28 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 27 | 43 | 6 | 100 | 32 | 49 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 29 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 27 | 43 | 6 | 100 | 32 | 49 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 29 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 32 | 48 | 5 | 74 | 27 | 56 | 26 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 31 | 47 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 32 | 48 | 5 | 74 | 27 | 57 | 26 | 28 | 22 | 23 | 30 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 11 | 26 | 6 | 100 | 20 | 44 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 10 | 26 | 6 | 100 | 20 | 43 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 90 | 13 | 27 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 6 | 21 | 6 | 92 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 28 | 28 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 6 | 20 | 6 | 85 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $1,560,000 |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,980,000 |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,440,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,660,000 |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,920,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,150,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
