Wendell Colon
6' 3", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 41, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
10 | 5 | 132 | 542 | 4.11 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 11 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 33 | 25.0 | - | 2 | - | 3.3 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
15 | 10 | 189 | 881 | 4.66 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 37 | 52 | 27.5 | - | 2 | - | 5.8 | 0.690 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 143 | 564 | 3.94 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 70 | 11 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 32 | 22.4 | - | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | MIN |
15 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 37.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | MIN |
12 | 4 | 118 | 313 | 2.65 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 20 | 16.9 | - | 1 | - | -1.1 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 168 | 893 | 5.32 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 34 | 42 | 25.0 | - | 2 | - | 6.8 | 0.630 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 12 | 113 | 9.42 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 7 | 58.3 | - | 1 | - | 0.8 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 38 | 770 | 3,321 | 4.31 | 27 | 9 | - | - | 70 | 42 | 22 | - | - | - | - | 138 | 189 | 24.5 | - | 9 | - | 18.4 | 2.590 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
10 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 115 | 2 | 5.48 | 6.76 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 14 | 5 | 23.8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
15 | 10 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 180 | 1 | 5.45 | 7.50 | 97 | 1 | 3.0 | 13.3 | 32 | 7 | 21.2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.690 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 41 | 31 | 75.6 | 187 | 0 | 4.56 | 6.03 | 85 | 2 | 4.9 | 13.0 | 24 | 13 | 31.7 | - | - | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | MIN |
15 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 66 | 0 | 4.13 | 8.25 | 25 | 2 | 12.5 | 15.2 | 23 | 4 | 25.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | MIN |
12 | 4 | 44 | 32 | 72.7 | 207 | 1 | 4.70 | 6.47 | 115 | 2 | 4.5 | 22.6 | 32 | 10 | 22.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 99 | 1 | 3.41 | 5.50 | 46 | 1 | 3.4 | 18.5 | 26 | 7 | 24.1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.630 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 34 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.50 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 16 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 38 | 188 | 134 | 71.3 | 888 | 5 | 4.72 | 6.63 | 399 | 8 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 32 | 47 | 25.0 | - | - | 30 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 7.7 | 2.590 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL |
10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2024 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | MIN |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | MIN |
12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2021 | NYJ |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 87 | 38 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 33 | 217 | 6.58 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 15 | 45.5 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 33 | 217 | 6.58 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 15 | 45.5 | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 8 | 0 | 2.67 | 8.00 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | 10.7 | 8 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 8 | 0 | 2.67 | 8.00 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 70 | 47 | 23 | 54 | 48 | 32 | 72 | 9 | 9 | 28 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 73 | 50 | 58 | 69 | 95 | 30 | 88 | 11 | 41 | 54 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 73 | 47 | 60 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 71 | 52 | 49 | 65 | 94 | 30 | 86 | 11 | 32 | 50 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 69 | 46 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 54 | 27 | 53 | 76 | 32 | 79 | 11 | 12 | 42 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 58 | 43 | 44 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 54 | 28 | 52 | 76 | 32 | 92 | 11 | 12 | 48 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 50 | 24 | 60 | 100 | 27 | 77 | 11 | 12 | 42 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 50 | 24 | 60 | 100 | 27 | 76 | 11 | 12 | 42 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 71 | 48 | 25 | 60 | 100 | 25 | 76 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 48 | 25 | 60 | 100 | 25 | 76 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 52 | 32 | 51 | 76 | 28 | 100 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 52 | 32 | 51 | 75 | 29 | 100 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 46 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 52 | 30 | 51 | 76 | 27 | 99 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 58 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 52 | 31 | 51 | 76 | 27 | 99 | 9 | 10 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 57 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 40 | 11 | 51 | 61 | 15 | 92 | 6 | 9 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 40 | 12 | 50 | 61 | 15 | 94 | 6 | 9 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 57 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 50 | 75 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,980,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,420,000 |
| 2022 | New York Jets | released |
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $6,130,000 |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,540,000 |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | released |


