Shane Loom
5' 11", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 44, Pick 8 (2020)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 17 | 71 | 4.18 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 1 | 35 | 137 | 3.91 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 23 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 7 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.130 |
| 2021 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 23 | 135 | 5.87 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 26 | 17 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 8 | 34.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.190 |
| Career | 62 | 2 | 77 | 351 | 4.56 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 26 | 40 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 19 | 24.7 | - | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.700 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 76.0 | 178 | 2 | 7.12 | 9.37 | 105 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.9 | 30 | 8 | 32.0 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| 2021 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 70.6 | 171 | 0 | 5.03 | 7.13 | 107 | 2 | 5.9 | 20.7 | 28 | 11 | 32.4 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 27 | 0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 21 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| Career | 62 | 2 | 63 | 46 | 73.0 | 384 | 2 | 6.10 | 8.35 | 231 | 3 | 4.8 | 15.2 | 30 | 21 | 33.3 | - | - | 47 | 17 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.700 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAL |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2021 | KCY |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2020 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| Career | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.700 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 37 | 23 | 13 | 61 | 82 | 32 | 41 | 53 | 26 | 42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 45 | 33 | 41 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 42 | 21 | 54 | 38 | 82 | 30 | 17 | 35 | 23 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 33 | 34 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 42 | 21 | 42 | 40 | 81 | 30 | 20 | 39 | 23 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 49 | 36 | 37 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 20 | 47 | 44 | 85 | 30 | 24 | 39 | 24 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 50 | 38 | 39 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 20 | 48 | 45 | 88 | 30 | 26 | 38 | 25 | 61 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 52 | 40 | 40 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 36 | 22 | 17 | 57 | 69 | 30 | 23 | 46 | 21 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 36 | 22 | 17 | 57 | 68 | 30 | 23 | 47 | 21 | 61 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 57 | 67 | 30 | 25 | 47 | 20 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 21 | 17 | 57 | 67 | 30 | 24 | 47 | 20 | 60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 53 | 53 | 24 | 14 | 35 | 14 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 43 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | released |
| 2023 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,120,000 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |



