Bryan Reynolds
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 49, Pick 25 (2020)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2022 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 75 | 237 | 3.16 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 13 | 17.3 | - | 0 | - | -0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 20 | 3 | 77 | 236 | 3.06 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 13 | 16.9 | - | 0 | - | -0.6 | 0.310 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2022 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 68 | 0 | 3.78 | 7.56 | 24 | 3 | 16.7 | 18.8 | 22 | 2 | 11.1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 24 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 14 | 1 | 16.7 | 28.6 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| Career | 20 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 54.2 | 92 | 0 | 3.83 | 7.08 | 38 | 4 | 16.7 | 20.5 | 22 | 3 | 12.5 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.310 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2022 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2021 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2020 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 7 | -2 | -0.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 7 | -2 | -0.29 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 8 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 15.8 | 8 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 15 | 37 | 69 | 28 | 83 | 69 | 69 | 12 | 33 | 72 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 78 | 30 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 15 | 39 | 70 | 27 | 94 | 69 | 71 | 12 | 17 | 58 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 79 | 30 | 34 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 14 | 39 | 63 | 26 | 92 | 71 | 66 | 12 | 16 | 62 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 77 | 31 | 35 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 13 | 41 | 61 | 28 | 92 | 70 | 66 | 12 | 18 | 62 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 79 | 32 | 34 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 13 | 40 | 62 | 30 | 93 | 70 | 66 | 12 | 20 | 61 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 86 | 35 | 35 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 14 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 95 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 22 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 87 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 14 | 41 | 39 | 30 | 95 | 70 | 48 | 12 | 22 | 59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 87 | 36 | 36 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 18 | 82 | 63 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 87 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2020 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $610,000 |
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2022 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2023 | Tennessee Titans | released |


