Blaine Rodriguez
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Round 12, Pick 28 (2020)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 35 | 144 | 4.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 42.9 | 5 | 14.3 | 6 | 7 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | SFO |
11 | 3 | 16 | 65 | 4.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 56.3 | 3 | 18.8 | 2 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 119 | 433 | 3.64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 37.8 | 26 | 21.8 | 13 | 24 | 20.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 105 | 384 | 3.66 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 16 | 25 | 23.8 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 136 | 548 | 4.03 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 56 | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 31 | 22.8 | - | 1 | - | 3.0 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 19 | 93 | 4.89 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 15.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 266 | 950 | 3.57 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 11 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 52 | 19.5 | - | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 52 | 159 | 3.06 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 5.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | TEN |
11 | 5 | 112 | 390 | 3.48 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 22 | 19.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 161 | 646 | 4.01 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 43 | 26.7 | - | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.490 |
| Career | 147 | 48 | 1,021 | 3,812 | 3.73 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 63 | 42 | 29 | 69 | 6.8 | 34 | 3.3 | 128 | 215 | 21.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 2.720 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 27 | 0 | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 14 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | SFO |
11 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 51 | 0 | 3.64 | 7.29 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 32 | 3 | 21.4 | 5 | 35.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 63 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.85 | 30 | 2 | 9.5 | 14.0 | 19 | 4 | 19.0 | 6 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 37 | 27 | 73.0 | 184 | 0 | 4.97 | 6.81 | 85 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.8 | 31 | 6 | 16.2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.280 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 34 | 17 | 50.0 | 128 | 0 | 3.76 | 7.53 | 40 | 1 | 2.9 | 16.1 | 28 | 7 | 20.6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 42 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 40 | 30 | 75.0 | 268 | 2 | 6.70 | 8.93 | 135 | 1 | 2.5 | 14.4 | 31 | 12 | 30.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 67 | 0 | 4.79 | 7.44 | 28 | 1 | 7.1 | 17.3 | 15 | 3 | 21.4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | TEN |
11 | 5 | 34 | 19 | 55.9 | 104 | 1 | 3.06 | 5.47 | 35 | 2 | 5.9 | 21.5 | 17 | 5 | 14.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 143 | 1 | 7.15 | 9.53 | 62 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 43 | 6 | 30.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.490 |
| Career | 147 | 48 | 231 | 152 | 65.8 | 1,077 | 4 | 4.66 | 7.09 | 461 | 8 | 3.5 | 15.1 | 43 | 49 | 21.2 | 12 | 5.2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 2.720 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | SFO |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2023 | TEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2022 | TEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2021 | TEN |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2020 | TEN |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 147 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 2.720 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | -3 | -1.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 22 | 127 | 5.77 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 22.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 2 | 69 | 397 | 5.75 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 20 | 29.0 | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 95 | 522 | 5.49 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | 19 | 25 | 26.3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 4 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 11 | 0 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 5 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 47 | 0 | 7.83 | 9.40 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 23 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 62 | 0 | 5.64 | 6.89 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 23 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TEN |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 86 | 47 | 77 | 88 | 100 | 16 | 47 | 86 | 5 | 33 | 95 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 80 | 43 | 65 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 73 | 44 | 25 | 82 | 64 | 16 | 33 | 59 | 3 | 34 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 62 | 37 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 45 | 28 | 78 | 70 | 16 | 36 | 64 | 3 | 27 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 41 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 44 | 28 | 78 | 72 | 14 | 41 | 67 | 3 | 28 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 44 | 50 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 44 | 29 | 54 | 75 | 14 | 48 | 76 | 3 | 20 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 45 | 31 | 53 | 74 | 13 | 49 | 76 | 3 | 20 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 45 | 30 | 52 | 74 | 13 | 49 | 77 | 3 | 20 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 43 | 31 | 52 | 75 | 12 | 47 | 78 | 3 | 22 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 43 | 30 | 52 | 75 | 12 | 48 | 79 | 3 | 22 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 42 | 32 | 51 | 76 | 11 | 50 | 80 | 3 | 20 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 42 | 32 | 50 | 76 | 11 | 50 | 80 | 3 | 20 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 42 | 33 | 50 | 76 | 11 | 51 | 80 | 3 | 22 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 42 | 33 | 50 | 75 | 11 | 52 | 80 | 3 | 22 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 41 | 31 | 50 | 73 | 11 | 53 | 79 | 3 | 22 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 41 | 31 | 49 | 72 | 11 | 54 | 80 | 4 | 22 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 39 | 31 | 48 | 72 | 11 | 52 | 80 | 4 | 20 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 42 | 31 | 47 | 71 | 12 | 41 | 82 | 4 | 20 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 43 | 29 | 48 | 70 | 10 | 42 | 83 | 4 | 20 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 43 | 28 | 47 | 69 | 10 | 42 | 85 | 4 | 20 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 70 | 21 | 28 | 38 | 52 | 0 | 39 | 85 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 70 | 21 | 28 | 50 | 51 | 0 | 39 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 11 | 20 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 30 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,980,000 |
| 2022 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,490,000 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,590,000 |
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,090,000 |
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,380,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,720,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | released |


