Jacob Dillon
6' 4", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 42, Pick 11 (2020)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA |
5 | 3 | 168 | 107 | 63.7 | 1,110 | 6.61 | 10.37 | 4 | 3 | 83.2 | 3 | 1.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.2 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | KCY |
13 | 12 | 413 | 253 | 61.3 | 2,614 | 6.33 | 10.33 | 14 | 14 | 76.7 | 22 | 5.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 24 | 15 | 584 | 362 | 62.0 | 3,729 | 6.39 | 10.30 | 18 | 17 | 78.5 | 25 | 4.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9.6 | 0.560 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIA |
5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | KCY |
13 | 12 | 15 | 76 | 5.07 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 17 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 26.7 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2020 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 24 | 15 | 23 | 92 | 4.00 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 17.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 202 | 6.73 | 9.18 | 2 | 1 | 99.6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 202 | 6.73 | 9.18 | 2 | 1 | 99.6 | 3 | 10.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 73 | 15 | 47 | 61 | 92 | 84 | 38 | 57 | 24 | 21 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 21 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 31 | 41 | 56 | 56 | 84 | 30 | 42 | 20 | 18 | 31 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 25 | 40 | 53 | 54 | 82 | 34 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 32 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 22 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 15 | 52 | 45 | 73 | 78 | 54 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 36 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 15 | 54 | 44 | 74 | 78 | 55 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 37 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 0 | 7 | 59 | 14 | 55 | 45 | 74 | 79 | 54 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 37 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 43 | 0 | 7 | 61 | 13 | 56 | 43 | 76 | 79 | 56 | 22 | 19 | 23 | 37 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 26 | 50 | 58 | 64 | 85 | 34 | 39 | 17 | 28 | 33 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 38 | 26 | 50 | 58 | 64 | 85 | 34 | 39 | 17 | 28 | 32 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 62 | 13 | 56 | 49 | 76 | 80 | 58 | 23 | 18 | 29 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 62 | 15 | 56 | 56 | 77 | 80 | 58 | 26 | 18 | 33 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 22 | 54 | 47 | 73 | 88 | 37 | 37 | 16 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 0 | 12 | 43 | 22 | 54 | 46 | 74 | 89 | 37 | 37 | 15 | 37 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 49 | 34 | 66 | 84 | 27 | 28 | 4 | 29 | 29 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 50 | 33 | 67 | 84 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 29 | 29 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 24 | 52 | 31 | 67 | 86 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $880,000 |
| 2024 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,060,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2026 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |



