Nicky Lestage
6' 3", 250 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2046)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Minnesota
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 1
Cap Cost: $0.9M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 1
Cap Cost: $0.9M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 2 | 45 | 28 | 62.2 | 286 | 1 | 6.36 | 10.21 | 79 | 2 | 4.4 | 25.1 | 33 | 13 | 28.9 | 14 | 31.1 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.239 |
| Career | 16 | 2 | 45 | 28 | 62.2 | 286 | 1 | 6.36 | 10.21 | 79 | 2 | 4.4 | 25.1 | 33 | 13 | 28.9 | 14 | 31.1 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.239 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 179 | 4 | 0.1 | 0.239 |
| Career | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 179 | 4 | 0.1 | 0.239 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | IND |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $860,000 | N/A | $860,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 21 | 36 | 52 | 32 | 43 | 34 | 44 | 20 | 0 | 56 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 32 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 22 | 20 | 49 | 60 | 50 | 58 | 30 | 70 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2046 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |