Jesse Orellana
6' 1", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 34, Pick 32 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 44 | 9.2 | 19 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 59 | 14.3 | 7 | 29 | 11.9 | 49.2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 10 | 40 | 9.0 | 18 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 55 | 14.2 | 6 | 29 | 10.9 | 52.7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 48 | 7.7 | 23 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 11.3 | 11 | 33 | 18.0 | 54.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.760 |
| 2026 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 73 | 10.1 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 53 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 3 | 21 | 9.4 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.9 | 0.170 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 23 | 8.0 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 19 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2023 | CAR |
12 | 3 | 23 | 9.8 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 12 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 3 | 30 | 9.2 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | SEA |
14 | 1 | 17 | 9.2 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 82 | 11.1 | 33 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 44 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 6.3 | 0.810 |
| Career | 152 | 75 | 401 | 9.4 | 147 | 10 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 175 | 4.7 | 72 | 283 | 41.1 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 39.1 | 4.790 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2026 | NYG |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2024 | CAR |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2023 | CAR |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2021 | SEA |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| Career | 152 | 75 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 4.790 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 28 | 49 | 79 | 70 | 68 | 46 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 12 | 30 | 47 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 12 | 55 | 80 | 29 | 69 | 53 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 13 | 29 | 37 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 17 | 78 | 78 | 34 | 66 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 14 | 39 | 40 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 89 | 80 | 35 | 66 | 51 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 14 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 92 | 67 | 35 | 48 | 51 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 15 | 45 | 45 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 76 | 81 | 41 | 71 | 47 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 15 | 76 | 82 | 41 | 71 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 14 | 76 | 81 | 43 | 72 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 75 | 82 | 43 | 73 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 15 | 76 | 80 | 41 | 74 | 49 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 15 | 76 | 80 | 41 | 74 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 14 | 78 | 80 | 41 | 75 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 13 | 77 | 81 | 41 | 76 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 100 | 64 | 34 | 54 | 54 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 15 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 21 | 100 | 64 | 33 | 53 | 55 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 14 | 80 | 81 | 43 | 77 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 14 | 78 | 82 | 44 | 61 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 11 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 100 | 62 | 34 | 62 | 56 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 16 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 100 | 61 | 34 | 62 | 52 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 16 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 100 | 53 | 27 | 57 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 15 | 100 | 52 | 27 | 57 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 16 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 88 | 43 | 23 | 44 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 16 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $780,000 |
| 2023 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,660,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | released |








