Freddie Magnuson
6' 0", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 43, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | LV |
10 | 0 | 18 | 14.1 | 5 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 10 | 7.3 | 0 | 17 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 11 | 12.5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1 | 13 | 16.9 | 1 | 7 | 7.7 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | NOS |
6 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 39 | 15.2 | 17 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 23 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 4.1 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | BAL |
15 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2024 | IND |
15 | 14 | 80 | 13.2 | 30 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.5 | 0.700 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 16 | 64 | 11.8 | 19 | - | - | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.4 | 0.760 |
| 2022 | IND |
16 | 16 | 66 | 10.3 | 25 | - | - | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 33 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 9.0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | IND |
16 | 10 | 47 | 12.7 | 23 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.9 | 0.630 |
| 2020 | IND |
7 | 6 | 27 | 15.3 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| Career | 122 | 68 | 365 | 12.6 | 140 | 2 | 0.1 | 5.5 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1 | 25 | 1.1 | 27 | 164 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43.5 | 4.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 2 | 13 | 11.9 | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 6 | 12.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | IND |
3 | 3 | 12 | 13.0 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 33 | 12.3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 46 | 36 | 29 | 49 | 72 | 70 | 50 | 40 | 13 | 33 | 37 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 31 | 70 | 40 | 19 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 53 | 40 | 12 | 32 | 34 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 35 | 68 | 39 | 22 | 63 | 54 | 51 | 53 | 39 | 15 | 36 | 40 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 68 | 40 | 24 | 78 | 59 | 51 | 52 | 41 | 16 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 71 | 40 | 26 | 96 | 62 | 52 | 52 | 44 | 15 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 74 | 42 | 26 | 97 | 64 | 52 | 52 | 45 | 16 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 74 | 42 | 26 | 98 | 63 | 52 | 52 | 45 | 16 | 49 | 49 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 53 | 40 | 31 | 67 | 85 | 72 | 47 | 35 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 47 | 53 | 40 | 31 | 66 | 85 | 72 | 47 | 35 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 55 | 40 | 33 | 67 | 88 | 74 | 48 | 36 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 54 | 40 | 33 | 66 | 88 | 74 | 48 | 36 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 55 | 39 | 34 | 67 | 88 | 74 | 49 | 37 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 54 | 39 | 34 | 66 | 88 | 74 | 49 | 36 | 25 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 56 | 38 | 32 | 68 | 88 | 74 | 50 | 36 | 25 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 54 | 38 | 32 | 86 | 89 | 74 | 50 | 35 | 25 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 81 | 42 | 25 | 83 | 60 | 52 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 35 | 67 | 42 | 24 | 83 | 58 | 50 | 54 | 50 | 20 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 66 | 31 | 23 | 70 | 44 | 48 | 42 | 37 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 19 | 66 | 31 | 23 | 70 | 44 | 47 | 42 | 37 | 20 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 64 | 22 | 22 | 70 | 32 | 48 | 24 | 34 | 20 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2021 | Indianapolis Colts | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $4,720,000 |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2023 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,040,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | released |





