Donnie Honaker
6' 3", 251 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2045)
Drafted By: N/A
College: New Mexico
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: $1.0M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 2
Cap Cost: $1.0M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
16 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 160 | 1 | 9.41 | 12.31 | 84 | 1 | 5.9 | 9.9 | 32 | 5 | 29.4 | 8 | 47.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.152 |
| 2045 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.118 |
| Career | 18 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 160 | 1 | 9.41 | 12.31 | 84 | 1 | 5.9 | 9.8 | 32 | 5 | 29.4 | 8 | 47.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.270 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 100 | 171 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.152 |
| 2045 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.118 |
| Career | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 104 | 174 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 8.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $960,000 | N/A | $960,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 36 | 30 | 53 | 50 | 36 | 31 | 66 | 76 | 65 | 16 | 67 | 67 | 23 | 46 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 22 | 47 | 24 | 55 | 40 | 45 | 50 | 58 | 70 | 57 | 25 | 84 | 83 | 27 | 50 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 22 | 56 | 41 | 41 | 48 | 56 | 70 | 56 | 23 | 84 | 82 | 28 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 22 | 55 | 41 | 40 | 47 | 55 | 70 | 55 | 22 | 83 | 82 | 30 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2045 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2046 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
