Collin Young
6' 1", 298 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 44 | 9.1 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0.500 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 17 | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 39 | 7.4 | 13 | 12 | 3.9 | 7.5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 4.6 | 0 | 10 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9.5 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 49 | 11.0 | 24 | 12 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0.900 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 39 | 9.0 | 17 | 9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 11 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 45 | 8.8 | 13 | - | - | 4.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 8.1 | 0.850 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 37 | 7.2 | 14 | - | - | 4.0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 7.1 | 0.820 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 39 | 6.7 | 17 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 8.8 | 0.930 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 52 | 8.5 | 18 | - | - | 3.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 8.2 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 50 | 8.8 | 22 | - | - | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.3 | 0.670 |
| 2021 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 39 | 7.7 | 16 | - | - | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.9 | 0.510 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 31 | 7.1 | 15 | - | - | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.7 | 0.760 |
| Career | 207 | 173 | 483 | 8.1 | 185 | 39 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 73 | 13 | 22 | 2.6 | 0 | 36 | 0.7 | 5 | 36 | 13.9 | 100.0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 89.9 | 9.020 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 10 | 12.2 | 3 | 3 | - | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 10.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.4 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.5 | 4 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 5 | 7.2 | 1 | - | - | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 13 | 35 | 8.3 | 12 | 3 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 6 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 92 | 57 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 71 | 87 | 90 | 30 | 49 | 77 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 44 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 76 | 55 | 24 | 50 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 48 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 55 | 78 | 53 | 30 | 50 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 54 | 79 | 56 | 32 | 57 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 54 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 60 | 79 | 63 | 36 | 75 | 75 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 45 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 79 | 84 | 49 | 23 | 65 | 65 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 44 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 80 | 84 | 49 | 23 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 52 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 76 | 65 | 36 | 75 | 75 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 52 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 58 | 76 | 65 | 37 | 75 | 75 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 52 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 58 | 77 | 67 | 37 | 76 | 76 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 52 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 57 | 77 | 68 | 37 | 76 | 76 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 51 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 58 | 76 | 69 | 37 | 75 | 75 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 51 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 58 | 76 | 69 | 37 | 75 | 75 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 52 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 57 | 76 | 68 | 37 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 53 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 56 | 76 | 69 | 29 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 42 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 84 | 83 | 49 | 30 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 41 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 66 | 84 | 48 | 30 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 42 | 50 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 65 | 85 | 46 | 30 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 42 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 65 | 85 | 45 | 30 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 39 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 76 | 42 | 30 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 38 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 77 | 42 | 30 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 76 | 35 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 61 | 69 | 40 | 30 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 68 | 38 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 72 | 66 | 45 | 24 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 67 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 59 | 65 | 46 | 24 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 66 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 59 | 66 | 46 | 24 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 59 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 46 | 28 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,490,000 |
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $12,340,000 |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $24,580,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,040,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $45,830,000 |
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,490,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,920,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,840,000 |
| 2031 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,230,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,950,000 |

