Jameson Singleton
5' 10", 184 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 13 (2044)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
College: Arizona
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.6M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.6M
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
12 | 10 | 41 | 7.9 | 7 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 36 | 9.7 | 2 | 33 | 5.6 | 91.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.449 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 65 | 8.0 | 14 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 65 | 10.3 | 6 | 53 | 9.2 | 81.5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.940 |
| 2044 | TBY |
13 | 3 | 9 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.126 |
| Career | 41 | 28 | 115 | 7.8 | 24 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 113 | 10.0 | 8 | 93 | 7.1 | 82.3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12.4 | 1.515 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.449 |
| 2045 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 41 | 420 | 10.2 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 0.940 |
| 2044 | TBY |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.126 |
| Career | 41 | 28 | 41 | 420 | 10.2 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 1.515 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 24.0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 27.3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 25.0 | 3 | 3 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2045 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,340,000 | $250,000 | $1,590,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,580,000 | $250,000 | $1,830,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 12 | 46 | 68 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 71 | 35 | 23 | 44 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 22 | 11 | 17 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 43 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 25 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 11 | 17 | 48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 43 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 28 | 28 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 42 | 79 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 41 | 0 | 71 | 56 | 38 | 52 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 38 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 58 | 32 | 43 | 43 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 24 | 31 | 40 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 42 | 0 | 60 | 33 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|