Gregory Tatum
6' 4", 312 lbs
Draft: Round 24, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
13 | 5 | 25 | 7.7 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | CHI |
10 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | DAL |
5 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 9 | 4.9 | 7 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | HOU |
16 | 10 | 24 | 6.5 | 13 | - | - | 2.5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.590 |
| 2025 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 14 | 6.7 | 7 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2024 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 5 | 22 | 7.5 | 13 | - | - | 2.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.370 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 27 | 7.9 | 24 | - | - | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 6.7 | 0.700 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 17 | 4.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 4.7 | 0.550 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 22 | 6.0 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.6 | 0.410 |
| Career | 156 | 58 | 175 | 6.3 | 93 | 5 | 0.3 | 16.5 | 42 | 2 | 10 | 2.6 | 1 | 11 | 0.4 | 1 | 23 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 46.1 | 4.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 31 | 39 | 76 | 89 | 36 | 54 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 42 | 63 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 15 | 46 | 56 | 61 | 39 | 46 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 55 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 17 | 46 | 63 | 67 | 42 | 48 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 69 | 33 | 54 | 12 | 10 | 43 | 33 | 42 | 81 | 94 | 44 | 57 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 33 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 44 | 34 | 42 | 86 | 98 | 48 | 58 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 34 | 54 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 40 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 33 | 54 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 40 | 87 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 36 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 40 | 51 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 36 | 48 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 40 | 50 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 35 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 40 | 52 | 75 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 36 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 14 | 40 | 51 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 28 | 50 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 36 | 82 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 45 | 28 | 50 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 21 | 36 | 83 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 27 | 51 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 35 | 85 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 45 | 26 | 51 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 35 | 68 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 36 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 14 | 40 | 69 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 36 | 48 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 69 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 43 | 27 | 55 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 34 | 67 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 43 | 26 | 55 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 16 | 34 | 67 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 19 | 53 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 59 | 100 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | California Chargers | released |
| 2022 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,650,000 |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,360,000 |
| 2024 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2026 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,460,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |






