Gino Clements
5' 10", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 34, Pick 13 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 68.3 | 25 | 28 | 89.3 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 53 | 109 | 2 | -0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | TEN |
14 | 0 | 20 | 24 | 83.3 | 21 | 22 | 95.5 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 57 | 81 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.490 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 39 | 76.9 | 20 | 22 | 90.9 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 58 | 110 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 73.2 | 24 | 25 | 96.0 | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 52 | 114 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 75.0 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 56 | 117 | - | 1.4 | 0.190 |
| 2025 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 32 | 41 | 78.0 | 33 | 34 | 97.1 | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 56 | 129 | - | 2.6 | 0.470 |
| 2024 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 81.0 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 57 | 129 | - | 1.9 | 0.470 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 41 | 75.6 | 28 | 32 | 87.5 | 16 | 25 | 64.0 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 56 | 121 | - | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2022 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 41 | 75.6 | 40 | 41 | 97.6 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 55 | 133 | - | 3.0 | 0.490 |
| 2021 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 32 | 33 | 97.0 | 30 | 33 | 90.9 | 15 | 16 | 93.8 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 55 | 126 | - | 6.1 | 1.000 |
| 2020 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 37 | 45 | 82.2 | 23 | 24 | 95.8 | 18 | 26 | 69.2 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 56 | 134 | - | 4.8 | 0.870 |
| Career | 176 | 0 | 339 | 433 | 78.3 | 301 | 323 | 93.2 | 136 | 213 | 63.8 | 54 | 94 | 57.4 | 58 | 1,318 | 2 | 27.0 | 4.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 54 | 3 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 56 | 25 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 56 | 19 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 100.0 | 11 | 11 | 100.0 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 56 | 47 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 68 | 47 | 2 | 41 | 52 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 90 | 48 | 2 | 49 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 52 | 98 | 25 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 75 | 30 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 75 | 30 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 76 | 31 | 2 | 63 | 63 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 75 | 31 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 96 | 24 | 2 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 96 | 24 | 2 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 97 | 25 | 2 | 60 | 60 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 97 | 25 | 2 | 59 | 59 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 96 | 25 | 2 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 98 | 24 | 2 | 59 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 96 | 25 | 2 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 97 | 24 | 2 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 65 | 70 | 34 | 2 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 69 | 35 | 2 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 70 | 34 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 69 | 34 | 2 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 62 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 46 | 70 | 6 | 2 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 44 | 60 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 44 | 60 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 35 | 38 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,040,000 |
| 2023 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,040,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2025 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,500,000 |
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,050,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,690,000 |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | released |



