Manuel Archambeau
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2044)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
College: Ohio State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $2.2M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $2.2M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 121 | 72 | 59.5 | 736 | 8 | 6.08 | 10.22 | 308 | 10 | 8.3 | 22.1 | 76 | 36 | 29.8 | 52 | 43.0 | 32 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.441 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 132 | 79 | 59.8 | 1,067 | 5 | 8.08 | 13.51 | 297 | 3 | 2.3 | 27.0 | 68 | 42 | 31.8 | 60 | 45.5 | 36 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 0.662 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 96 | 62 | 64.6 | 680 | 5 | 7.08 | 10.97 | 296 | 8 | 8.3 | 27.7 | 81 | 30 | 31.3 | 44 | 45.8 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.371 |
| Career | 48 | 37 | 349 | 213 | 61.0 | 2,483 | 18 | 7.11 | 11.66 | 901 | 21 | 6.0 | 25.3 | 81 | 108 | 30.9 | 156 | 44.7 | 94 | 34 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 22.4 | 1.474 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.441 |
| 2045 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.662 |
| 2044 | TEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.371 |
| Career | 48 | 37 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.474 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 27.8 | 34 | 1 | 1.89 | 6.80 | 5 | 3 | 16.7 | 30.0 | 12 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 27.8 | 34 | 1 | 1.89 | 6.80 | 5 | 3 | 16.7 | 30.0 | 12 | 3 | 16.7 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | TEN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,620,000 | $600,000 | $2,220,000 | 1% |
| 2047 | $1,950,000 | $600,000 | $2,550,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 23 | 53 | 90 | 46 | 100 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 41 | 36 | 61 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 16 | 66 | 86 | 63 | 100 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 76 | 35 | 63 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 65 | 85 | 61 | 100 | 51 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 74 | 41 | 62 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 62 | 85 | 58 | 100 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 70 | 44 | 61 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 60 | 84 | 55 | 100 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 64 | 51 | 60 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 43 | 83 | 29 | 100 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 36 | 53 | 53 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from SE |