Branden Velthoen
6' 0", 197 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2044)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Colorado
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.3M
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.3M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 84 | 0 | 5.60 | 10.50 | 5 | 2 | 13.3 | 10.0 | 26 | 4 | 26.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.048 |
| 2045 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -4 | 0 | -2.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 16.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 16 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.012 |
| Career | 48 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 96 | 0 | 4.80 | 9.60 | 7 | 3 | 15.0 | 9.5 | 26 | 5 | 25.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 133 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.048 |
| 2045 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 200 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2044 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.012 |
| Career | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 371 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 13 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 13 | 0 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 13 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | WAS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,060,000 | $210,000 | $1,270,000 | N/A |
| 2047 | $1,400,000 | $190,000 | $1,590,000 | 1% |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 25 | 2 | 78 | 62 | 64 | 17 | 55 | 2 | 24 | 82 | 85 | 20 | 48 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 64 | 78 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 50 | 49 | 36 | 31 | 42 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 78 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 50 | 54 | 40 | 37 | 42 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 24 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 67 | 70 | 7 | 64 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 35 | 36 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 70 | 71 | 7 | 62 | 0 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 25 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 70 | 74 | 9 | 42 | 0 | 24 | 49 | 55 | 36 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2045 | Washington Commanders | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,070,000 |
| 2046 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,840,000 |