Gene Zukauskas
6' 3", 242 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2044)
Drafted By: N/A
College: Penn State
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.1M
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 3
Cap Cost: $1.1M
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 152 | 1 | 5.85 | 8.94 | 16 | 3 | 11.5 | 16.9 | 15 | 13 | 50.0 | 13 | 50.0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.189 |
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 39 | 25 | 64.1 | 182 | 1 | 4.67 | 7.28 | 48 | 2 | 5.1 | 17.6 | 18 | 10 | 25.6 | 15 | 38.5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.210 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 56 | 0 | 3.11 | 5.60 | 4 | 1 | 5.6 | 34.0 | 12 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 27.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.039 |
| Career | 48 | 12 | 83 | 52 | 62.7 | 390 | 2 | 4.70 | 7.50 | 68 | 6 | 7.2 | 19.4 | 18 | 27 | 32.5 | 33 | 39.8 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.438 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 154 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.189 |
| 2045 | HOU |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 138 | 221 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.210 |
| 2044 | TBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 53 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.039 |
| Career | 48 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 281 | 428 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.438 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 58 | 1 | 7.25 | 8.29 | 7 | 1 | 12.5 | 20.5 | 15 | 4 | 57.1 | 6 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 58 | 1 | 7.25 | 8.29 | 7 | 1 | 12.5 | 20.5 | 15 | 4 | 50.0 | 6 | 75.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | PHI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2046 | $1,060,000 | N/A | $1,060,000 | N/A |
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 73 | 47 | 56 | 75 | 47 | 93 | 19 | 64 | 24 | 72 | 29 | 24 | 52 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 40 | 32 | 64 | 20 | 17 | 58 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 40 |
| 2045 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 47 | 43 | 48 | 40 | 33 | 81 | 20 | 17 | 56 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 40 |
| 2045 | Post-Camp | 25 | 23 | 79 | 44 | 21 | 72 | 56 | 88 | 17 | 54 | 25 | 50 | 52 | 30 | 48 |
| 2046 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 25 | 78 | 44 | 22 | 69 | 54 | 87 | 17 | 49 | 26 | 46 | 49 | 36 | 48 |
| 2046 | Post-Camp | 26 | 27 | 78 | 43 | 25 | 70 | 54 | 86 | 17 | 16 | 28 | 46 | 49 | 39 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2044 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $900,000 |
| 2045 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2046 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |

